Malia Scott: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 168: Line 168:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
|Ave Maria
|Ave Maria
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 175: Line 175:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Walking on the Sun
|
|Jazz
|
|Lola Boisen
Gia Crawford
Raya Dezelar
Hazel Koshire
[[Kate Monge]]Shaela Murphy
Harlow Pike
Presley Prokosch
[[Malia Scott]]
Savannah Werner
Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|-
|Control
|Control
Line 199: Line 202:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Billy
|Musical Theater
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|Get Busy
|Hip Hop
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|Memory
|Lyrical
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|2022-3
|Jive Bunny
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|Puttin' On The Ritz
|Puttin' On The Ritz
|Tap
|Tap
Line 205: Line 297:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Lean Back
|Lean Back
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 211: Line 304:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Take Off With Us
|Take Off With Us
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 217: Line 311:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Vienna
|Vienna
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 222: Line 317:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|Jive Bunny
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}