Malia Scott: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Came Here for Love | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 68: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2022 | ||
|Vogue | |Vogue | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 62: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Suspend | | rowspan="2" |This Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Symanietz | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Suspend | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Pulled Under | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 123: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||