Brooklin Cooley: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
* 2nd overall mini shooting star solo - StarSystems Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | * 2nd overall mini shooting star solo - StarSystems Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
* 4th overall future hall of famer solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Phoenix, Arizona | * 4th overall future hall of famer solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
| Line 68: | Line 61: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |I Have a Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solo | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 76: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solo <br> Crystal Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solo <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | entered in title competition | | style="text-align: center; " | entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Broadway Baby | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Broadway Baby | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||