Brooklin Cooley: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
* 2nd overall mini shooting star solo - StarSystems Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
* 2nd overall mini shooting star solo - StarSystems Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
* 4th overall future hall of famer solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Phoenix, Arizona
* 4th overall future hall of famer solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Phoenix, Arizona
I Have a Dream - lyrical - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]]
* entered in Mini Best Dancer title competition - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
* 1st overall future hall of famer solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Phoenix, Arizona
* 1st overall mini competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
* 1st overall junior solo - Sheer Talent Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
* 7th overall mini solo - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada


{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
Line 68: Line 61:
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |I Have a Dream
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |I Have a Dream
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solo
|-
| style="text-align: center; " | JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo <br> High Gold Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix)
Line 80: Line 76:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solo <br> Crystal Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solo <br> Crystal Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " | entered in title competition
| style="text-align: center; " | entered in title competition
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solo
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Broadway Baby
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Broadway Baby
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz