Brooklin Cooley: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
I Will Always Love You - lyrical - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] | I Will Always Love You - lyrical - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
* 1st overall primary 8 & under solo - KAR in Mesa, Arizona | * 1st overall primary 8 & under solo - KAR in Mesa, Arizona | ||
| Line 44: | Line 41: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place<br />Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place<br />Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | 2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |It's My Party | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||