Brooklin Cooley: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |I Will Always Love You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction) | | style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solo | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Petite Miss Dance America KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 59: | Line 62: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solo | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 205: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Connection Too==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |DC2 Groups | ! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |DC2 Groups | ||
| Line 223: | Line 230: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Club Groups | ! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Club Groups | ||
| Line 229: | Line 237: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 235: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini lines | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini lines | ||
| Line 248: | Line 254: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini groups | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Gospel Truth | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| Line 261: | Line 269: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini extended lines | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini extended lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 274: | Line 284: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini groups | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Samurai | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 286: | Line 298: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini lines | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Counting Stars | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Counting Stars | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 300: | Line 314: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Halo | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Halo | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 313: | Line 326: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Salute | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Salute | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 329: | Line 341: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 342: | Line 353: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Only We Know | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Only We Know | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 352: | Line 362: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Summer Nights | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Summer Nights | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 366: | Line 375: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Afterglow | | style="text-align: center; " |Afterglow | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| Line 373: | Line 381: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Did I Mention | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Did I Mention | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| Line 383: | Line 390: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Don't Worry About Me | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Don't Worry About Me | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| Line 393: | Line 399: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Do You Love Me | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Do You Love Me | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| Line 403: | Line 408: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Good Morning Baltimore | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Good Morning Baltimore | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| Line 412: | Line 416: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |No More Fear | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |No More Fear | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 423: | Line 426: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sleep | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sleep | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| Line 433: | Line 435: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Strings | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Strings | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| Line 442: | Line 443: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Til' Morrow | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Til' Morrow | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 453: | Line 453: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| Line 463: | Line 462: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| Line 473: | Line 471: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||