Brooklin Cooley: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 41: Line 41:
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction)
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo
Line 53: Line 53:
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solo
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Petite Miss Dance America KAR
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 59: Line 62:
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solo
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2015
Line 199: Line 205:


===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Dance Connection Too====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |DC2 Groups
! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |DC2 Groups
Line 223: Line 230:
|}
|}


====with Club Dance Studio====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Club Groups
! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Club Groups
Line 229: Line 237:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 235: Line 242:
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Dance
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Dance
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini lines
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini lines
Line 248: Line 254:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini groups
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Gospel Truth
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix)
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Small Groups
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Gospel Truth
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award
Line 261: Line 269:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini extended lines
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini extended lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Imagine
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix)
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Payton Freeman <br> Kendra Guest <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> Elle McAuley
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Imagine
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
Line 274: Line 284:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini groups
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Samurai
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix)
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Small Groups
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> and others
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Samurai
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
Line 286: Line 298:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini lines
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini lines
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Counting Stars
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Counting Stars
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
Line 300: Line 314:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Halo
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Halo
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
Line 313: Line 326:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Salute
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Salute
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Blawat <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> and others
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
Line 329: Line 341:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
Line 342: Line 353:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Only We Know
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Only We Know
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
Line 352: Line 362:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Summer Nights
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Summer Nights
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
Line 366: Line 375:
| style="text-align: center; " |Afterglow
| style="text-align: center; " |Afterglow
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Alexis Robertson <br> Bailey LaMagdelaine <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Jazlyn Robinson <br> Jess Gamma <br> Julia Cooper <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Macie Petrof <br> Makenna Taylor <br> Marlee Grako <br> Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Mary Joy Bell <br> Olivia Kramb <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Paislee McCauley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Sydney Lutrell <br> Taylor Ponsness
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 373: Line 381:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Did I Mention
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Did I Mention
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Taylor <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> Alyssa Hernandez <br> Anthony Curley <br> Arie Russell <br> Brightyn Rines <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Ella Thomas <br> Hailey Jimenez <br> Isaiah Wilson <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> Jonah Benyamin <br> Kaya Walsh <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Mary Joy Bell <br> Olivia Kramb <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> Sky Bleeker <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Vanessa Valenzuela
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 383: Line 390:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Don't Worry About Me
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Don't Worry About Me
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 393: Line 399:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Do You Love Me
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Do You Love Me
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Taylor <br> Alexis Robertson <br> Anthony Curley <br> Breanne Ng <br> Ella Thomas <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Julia Cooper <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Macie Petrof <br> Makenna Taylor <br> Paislee McCauley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Sydney Lutrell <br> Taylor Ponsness
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 403: Line 408:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Good Morning Baltimore
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Good Morning Baltimore
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Taylor <br> Alexis Robertson <br> Bailey LaMagdelaine <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Ella Thomas <br> Hailey O'Laughlin <br> Icesiss Magana <br> Jazlyn Robinson <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Julia Cooper <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Lexi Blawat <br> Macie Petrof <br> Makenna Taylor <br> Marley Heath <br> Olivia Kramb <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Paislee McCauley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Sydney Lutrell <br> Taylor Ponsness
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 412: Line 416:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |No More Fear
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |No More Fear
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
Line 423: Line 426:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sleep
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sleep
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazlyn Robinson <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Mary Joy Bell <br> Olivia Kramb <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Taylor Ponsness
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 433: Line 435:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Strings
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Strings
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Audrey Caldwell <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> Jazlyn Robinson <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> Kamilla Johnson <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Taryn Bee <br> Tatiana Savedra
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 442: Line 443:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Til' Morrow
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Til' Morrow
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
Line 453: Line 453:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Taylor <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> Brightyn Rines <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Claire Glessner <br> Jazlyn Robinson <br> Jenn Gamma <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Madison Leato-Demar <br> Marley Gorman <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Mary Joy Bell <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Taryn Bee <br> Tatiana Savedra <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Taylor Ponsness <br> Vanessa Valenzuela
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 463: Line 462:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 473: Line 471:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Taylor <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> Audrey Caldwell <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Brightyn Rines <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Ella Thomas <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> Jazlyn Robinson <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> Kamilla Johnson <br> Marley Heath <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Paislee McCauley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Taryn Bee <br> Tatiana Savedra <br> [[Taylor Knab]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)