Brooklin Cooley: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 218: | Line 219: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied with other group) | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied with other group) | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied with other group) | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied with other group) | ||
| Line 234: | Line 237: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 274: | Line 277: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Imagine | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Imagine | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Payton Freeman <br> Kendra Guest <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> Elle McAuley | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Payton Freeman <br> Kendra Guest <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> Elle McAuley | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 290: | Line 293: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Samurai | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Samurai | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> and others | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 304: | Line 307: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="26" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Counting Stars | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | ||
| Line 315: | Line 318: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Halo | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> Kendra Guest <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> Elle McAuley <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | ||
| Line 324: | Line 330: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups <br> Studio Showcase Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<Up>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups <br> National Mini Final Showdown Winner | | style="text-align: center; " |1<Up>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups <br> National Mini Final Showdown Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nature | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[ | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini /Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> National Mini Best Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Kendra Guest <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Elle McAuley <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Alexis Robertson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Critic's Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Salute | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> Elle McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Arie Russel]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Only We Know | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Marley Heath <br> Bella Kratzer <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> Alexis Robertson <br> Carlee Shilliday <br> Kallie Spiker <br> Abby Taylor | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | ||
| Line 367: | Line 395: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Summer Nights | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Lizzie Dunlop <br> Kendra Guest <br> Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Bella Kratzer <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Lindsay Lambert <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Hailey O'Laughlim <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Kylie Propps <br> Carlee Shilliday <br> Kallie Spiker <br> Abby Taylor | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 379: | Line 410: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups <br> Crystal Award | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="23" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="23" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||