Brooklin Cooley: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 211: Line 211:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 218: Line 219:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied with other group)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied with other group)
Line 224: Line 226:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied with other group)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied with other group)
Line 234: Line 237:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 274: Line 277:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Imagine
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Imagine
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Payton Freeman <br> Kendra Guest <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> Elle McAuley
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Payton Freeman <br> Kendra Guest <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> Elle McAuley
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 290: Line 293:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Samurai
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Samurai
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> and others
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> and others
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
Line 304: Line 307:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="26" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Counting Stars
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Counting Stars
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary
Line 315: Line 318:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Halo
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Halo
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> Kendra Guest <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> Elle McAuley <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]]
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical
Line 324: Line 330:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups <br> Studio Showcase Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<Up>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups <br> National Mini Final Showdown Winner
| style="text-align: center; " |1<Up>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups <br> National Mini Final Showdown Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Salute
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nature
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Blawat <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> and others
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini /Junior Lyrical
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> National Mini Best Performance
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Kendra Guest <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Elle McAuley <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Alexis Robertson
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Critic's Choice Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Salute
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> Elle McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Arie Russel]]
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Critic's Choice Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Only We Know
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Only We Know
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Marley Heath <br> Bella Kratzer <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> Alexis Robertson <br> Carlee Shilliday <br> Kallie Spiker <br> Abby Taylor
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical
Line 367: Line 395:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Summer Nights
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Summer Nights
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Lizzie Dunlop <br> Kendra Guest <br> Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Bella Kratzer <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Lindsay Lambert <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Hailey O'Laughlim <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Kylie Propps <br> Carlee Shilliday <br> Kallie Spiker <br> Abby Taylor
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
Line 379: Line 410:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups <br> Crystal Award
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups <br> Crystal Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="23" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="23" style="text-align: center; " |2017