Brooklin Cooley: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 414: | Line 414: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="60" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Afterglow | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Afterglow | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Mary Joy Bell <br> Julia Cooper <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Marlee Grako <br> Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Olivia Kramb <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Bailey LaMagdelaine <br> Sydney Lutrell <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Macie Petrof <br> Taylor Ponsness <br> Alexis Robertson <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Did I Mention | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Mary Joy Bell <br> Jonah Benyamin <br> Sky Bleeker <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Alyssa Hernandez <br> Hailey Jiminez <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Olivia Kramb <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> Abby Taylor <br> Ella Thomas <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> Kaya Walsh <br> Isaiah Wilson | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| Line 430: | Line 442: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Don't Worry About Me | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | ||
| Line 442: | Line 463: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Do You Love Me | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 452: | Line 482: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior lines <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior lines <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Good Morning Baltimore | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Blawat <br> Julia Cooper <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Marley Heath <br> Olivia Kramb <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Bailey LaMagdelaine <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Sydney Lutrell <br> Icesis Magana <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Hailey O'Laughlin <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Macie Petrof <br> Taylor Ponsness <br> Alexis Robertson <r> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> Abby Taylor <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> Ella Thomas | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | ||
| Line 462: | Line 501: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |No More Fear | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 472: | Line 520: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Sleep | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Strings | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Mary Joy Bell <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Olivia Kramb <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Taylor Ponsness <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 492: | Line 558: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Til' Morrow | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 502: | Line 577: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Taryn Bee <br> Mary Joy Bell <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Claire Glessner <br> Marley Gorman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Madison Levato-Demar <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Taylor Ponsness <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> Abby Taylor <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| Line 512: | Line 596: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| Line 522: | Line 615: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Taryn Bee <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> Marley Heath <be> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Ella Thomas <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> Abby Taylor <br> Ella Thomas <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior extended lines | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior extended lines | ||
| Line 531: | Line 633: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||