Brooklin Cooley: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> DJ’s Pick Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ’s Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> On the Edge Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 814: | Line 814: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Begin the Beguine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> JT Church <br> Milla Fabirkiewicz <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Reina Stamm | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bellyache | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> Brooke Judge <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Black Cat | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cold | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis adair]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |It’s Breezy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |One Reason | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Adalina Cano <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rinse and Repear | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Brooke Judge <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> Avery Stamm <br> Reina Stamm <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee WIlkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shape | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Olivia Benyamin <br> Milla Fabirkiewicz <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> Rachel Loiselle <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unser Leban | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Sunmer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Vyzee | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Milla Fabirkiewicz <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> Rachel Loiselle <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 855: | Line 926: | ||
*Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | *Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | ||
*Regional Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2018 | *Regional Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2018 | ||
*Regional JUMP Junior Female Breakout Artist 2019 | |||
*Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2019 | *Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2019 | ||
*Regional | *Regional Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2019 | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
| Line 865: | Line 937: | ||
* 2nd runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer 2017 | * 2nd runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer 2017 | ||
* Runner-up for Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | * Runner-up for Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | ||
* | * 3rd runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2018 | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||