Dylynn Jones: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 695: | Line 695: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |America | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> Sara Nalli <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Barbie Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> Sara Nalli <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Best Behavior | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Randi Kemper & Hefa Leone Tuita | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Diana and Actaeon | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Teen Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |How Will I Know | | style="text-align: center; " |How Will I Know | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 702: | Line 767: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kickin' It | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| Line 707: | Line 792: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Nature - lyrical (with [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Brynklie Brown]], [[Jenna Valenzuela]], [[Carlee Schield]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2015 | Nature - lyrical (with [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Brynklie Brown]], [[Jenna Valenzuela]], [[Carlee Schield]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2015 | ||
| Line 728: | Line 799: | ||
* 1st overall teen small group - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Glendale, Arizona | * 1st overall teen small group - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Glendale, Arizona | ||
* 2nd overall teen small group - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | * 2nd overall teen small group - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
Work Song - contemporary - 2015 | Work Song - contemporary - 2015 | ||