Dylynn Jones: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
mNo edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 696: Line 696:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary
|-
|-
| rowspan="33" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="39" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |America
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |America
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
Line 778: Line 778:
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hip Hop
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Know You Well
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Teen 11 O'Clock Award <br> Stop the Clock Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous
Line 815: Line 828:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Junior Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 824: Line 837:
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |This Day and Time
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Don Quixote
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Don Quixote
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Pointe
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Pointe
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]]
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Ballet
Line 838: Line 864:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Back Again
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Brandt Czerniski <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Tatum Kuhse <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Kendall Wheeler]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |2017
|}
|}
Nature - lyrical (with [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Brynklie Brown]], [[Jenna Valenzuela]], [[Carlee Schield]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2015
* 1st overall mini group, national mini best performance - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
Know Me Well - contemporary (with [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Addison Moffett]], [[Simrin Player]], [[Sarah Reasons]], [[Alexis Watson]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2015
* 1st overall teen small group - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Glendale, Arizona
* 2nd overall teen small group - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Work Song - contemporary - 2015
* 1st overall junior small groups - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
* 3rd overall junior small groups - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
Run - contemporary (with [[Brynklie Brown]], [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Kenedy Brown]], [[Sarah Reasons]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Carlee Schield]], [[Jenna Valenzuela]], [[Alexis Watson]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2015
* 1st overall junior line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
* 3rd overall junior line - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Glendale, Arizona
* 5th overall junior line - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
Variation From Don Quixote - ballet (with [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Brynklie Brown]], [[Kenedy Brown]], [[Nathan Hirschaut]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Carlee Schield]], Kali Schmeltzer, [[Jenna Valenzuela]], [[Alexis Watson]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2015
Nine To Five - musical theater (with [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Brynklie Brown]], [[Kenedy Brown]], [[Nathan Hirschaut]], [[Sarah Reasons]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Carlee Schield]], Kali Schmeltzer, [[Jenna Valenzuela]], and [[Alexis Watson]]) - 2015
* 1st mini/junior musical theater - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
* 4th junior musical theater - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
Luminous - lyrical - 2015
* 2nd overall teen line - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
This Day and Time - lyrical - 2015
* did not place - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
* high gold award - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
I'm Back Again - specialty - 2015
* 1st overall junior large group - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
* 2nd overall teen line - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona


All About That Bass - hip hop - choreographed by Ricky Maalouf - 2016
All About That Bass - hip hop - choreographed by Ricky Maalouf - 2016