Bella Klassen: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Clown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Amnesia | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Brain | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kelley Guise]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tomorrow's Song | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tanja Rosner | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I Became a Storm | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN ( | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rise Up | | style="text-align: center; " |Rise Up | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv | | style="text-align: center; " |Improv | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | | style="text-align: center; " |n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sinking | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tell Me Your Name | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mark Meismer | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Between Two Places | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Andrew Winghart]] | | style="text-align: center; " |Kristen Carcone | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Houston) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Fallling and I Can't Turn Back | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Andrew Winghart]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Inside the Nightmare | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Tate McRae]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Savage Beauty | | style="text-align: center; " |Savage Beauty | ||
| Line 54: | Line 125: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unspoken Arguments | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Out of Depths | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chantel Aguirre | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Tate McRae]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kero Kero | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jade Marion-Suciu <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> Taryn Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|} | |} | ||