Bella Klassen: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Clown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Clown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Amnesia | | style="text-align: center; " |Amnesia | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 54: | Line 62: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Opportunity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tomorrow's Song | | style="text-align: center; " |Tomorrow's Song | ||
| Line 61: | Line 75: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |I Became a Storm | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN ( | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Stop the Clock Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> DJ's Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 97: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Sinking | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 109: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | | style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tell Me Your Name | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tell Me Your Name | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mark Meismer | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mark Meismer | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Between Two Places | | style="text-align: center; " |Between Two Places | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kristen Carcone | | style="text-align: center; " |Kristen Carcone | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Houston) | | style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Houston) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 126: | Line 152: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unspoken Arguments | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Unspoken Arguments | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN ( | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 144: | Line 173: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Out of Depths | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Out of Depths | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chantel Aguirre | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chantel Aguirre | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Tate McRae]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Tate McRae]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios <br> DJ's Pick Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:34, 14 August 2017
| Bella Klassen | |
|---|---|
| [[|250px]] | |
| Gender | Female |
| Age | |
| Birthdate | |
| Nationality | Canadian |
| Hometown | |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | unknown |
| Dance Studios | YYC Dance Project |
| Titles | National Junior Female Best Dancer 2017 see page below for more |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | |
| Friends | Sophia Lucia Tate McRae |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Bella Klassen is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with YYC Dance Project in Canada.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Clown | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Solos You Rocked JUMP Award | ||||
| NUVO (Calgary) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | |||||
| Amnesia | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | entered in title competition | |
| Brain | Open | Kelley Guise | NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| Opportunity | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| Tomorrow's Song | Contemporary | Tanja Rosner | NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| 2016 | I Became a Storm | Contemporary | Jessie Riley | 24/SEVEN (Seattle) | 1st in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Award |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick Award | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Radix (Chicago) | |||||
| Rise Up | Improv | n/a | 24/SEVEN (Ontario) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| Sinking | Contemporary | Danny Lawn | JUMP (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Junior Solos You Rocked JUMP Award | |
| NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | entered in title competition | ||||
| Tell Me Your Name | Contemporary | Mark Meismer | JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| NUVO (Calgary) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Between Two Places | Contemporary | Kristen Carcone | NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| YAGP (Houston) | |||||
| I'm Fallling and I Can't Turn Back | Contemporary | Andrew Winghart | JUMP (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| Radix (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||||
| Inside the Nightmare | Contemporary | Tate McRae | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| Savage Beauty | Contemporary | Michelle Dawley | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| Unspoken Arguments | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN ( | ||
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Out of Depths | Contemporary | Chantel Aguirre | Tate McRae | JUMP (Los Angeles) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios You Rocked JUMP Award |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios DJ's Pick Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Kero Kero | Jazz | unknown | Jade Marion-Suciu Tate McRae Taryn Miller |
NUVO (Calgary) | 2nd in Junior Groups Junior Best Nu Group Award |
Dance Titles
- National Junior Female Best Dancer 2017