Jenna Valenzuela: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | | style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hollaback Girl | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hollaback Girl | ||
| Line 319: | Line 313: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Change | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Change | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 328: | Line 322: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | | style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dying Rose | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Overall Highest Score of Competition | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Unhinged | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Unhinged | ||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Colors | | style="text-align: center; " |Colors | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Howl | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Howl | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Yearning | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Tesn Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Tesn Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Phoenix) | ||