Jenna Valenzuela: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Angels | | style="text-align: center; " |Angels | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowpsan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Mr. Personality | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Camille, Collette, and Fifi | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 422: | Line 442: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Drive a Person Crazy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 447: | Line 473: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Manhunt | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Child of Light | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Cookin' with Grease | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jamaican Me Crazy | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Mary Joy Bell <br> Kelcey Bligh <br> Alyssa Bortono <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Brinley Harris <br> Emma Harris <br> Hayden Heath <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> Austin Jennings <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> Sophia Reasons <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Manhunt | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Primary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Watch Us Work It | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Watch Us Work It | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Angel | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Child of Light - lyrical - 2011 | Child of Light - lyrical - 2011 | ||
| Line 655: | Line 735: | ||
When I Grow Up - jazz (with Abby Taylor, [[Alexis Adair]], Audrey Caldwell, [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Brightyn Rines]], [[Brooklin Cooley]], Chevelle Heller, [[Daylyn Lucky]], [[Dylynn Jones]], Ella Thomas, Jasmine Robinson, [[Jaycee Wilkins]], [[Jazlyn Robinson]], [[Kamilla Johnson]], Marley Heath, Paetyn Kuntz, Paislee McCauley, [[Summer O'Haver]], Taryn Bee, [[Tatiana Savedra]], and [[Taylor Knab]]) - 2017 | When I Grow Up - jazz (with Abby Taylor, [[Alexis Adair]], Audrey Caldwell, [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Brightyn Rines]], [[Brooklin Cooley]], Chevelle Heller, [[Daylyn Lucky]], [[Dylynn Jones]], Ella Thomas, Jasmine Robinson, [[Jaycee Wilkins]], [[Jazlyn Robinson]], [[Kamilla Johnson]], Marley Heath, Paetyn Kuntz, Paislee McCauley, [[Summer O'Haver]], Taryn Bee, [[Tatiana Savedra]], and [[Taylor Knab]]) - 2017 | ||
* 3rd overall junior extended line - Jump Dance Convention in Phoenix, | * 3rd overall junior extended line - Jump Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||