Lucas Triana: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Believe in Something | | style="text-align: center; " |I Believe in Something | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Angel Armas <br> Victor Smalley | | style="text-align: center; " |Angel Armas <br> Victor Smalley | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Best Extensions Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Meant | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Underestimation of Denial | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Truth | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Antonio) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 95: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bittersweet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance USA (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Prison of Decision | | style="text-align: center; " |Prison of Decision | ||
| Line 86: | Line 110: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Si Aun No Es Tarde | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 131: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |If This is Real | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hannah Epstein <br> Jessi Kennedy <br> Kimmy Kopke <br> Sammy Small | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tango | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ethnic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kimmy Kopke | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Miami) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 154: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |She Goes | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mia Diaz <br> Kimmy Kopke | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood (Tulsa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spies Like Them | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Brooke Shore <br> Nicaya Wiley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Lancaster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 195: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Four Seasons | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mari Dudash <br> Brooke Shore <br> [[Hadley Walts]] <br> Nicaya Wiley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Lancaster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Phoenix Rising | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mari Dudash <br> Taylor O'Lear <br> [[Zack Torres]] <br> [[Hadley Walts]] <br> Nicaya Wiley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Charleston) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Voodoo | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mari Dudash <br> [[Zack Torres]] <br> [[Hadley Walts]] <br> Nicaya Wiley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mari Dudash <br> [[Zack Torres]] <br> [[Hadley Walts]] <br> Nicaya Wiley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chandelier | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Blake McGrath | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alyssa Chi]] <br> Evan Gorbell <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity Nationals (Calabasas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Conspiracy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alyssa Chi]] <br> Evan Gorbell <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Olmsted Falls) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> on Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Last Dance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Daniels]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] <br> [[Zack Torres]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Canton) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen World Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Love Letter | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alyssa Chi]] <br> [[Gino Cosculluela]] <br> Evan Gorbell <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wayne) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wild Party | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Blake McGrath | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Daniels]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] <br> [[Zack Torres]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DTI (Roanoke) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Torn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alyssa Chi]] <br> Evan Gorbell <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 276: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Come Home | | style="text-align: center; " |Come Home | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jungle | | style="text-align: center; " |Jungle | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Battle for Supremacy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hannah Epstein <br> Jessi Kennedy <br> Kimmy Kopke <br> Sammy Small | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Celebrities | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz Funk | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mia Diaz <br> Hannah Epstein <br> Jessi Kennedy <br> Kimmy Kopke <br> Sammy Small | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood (Tulsa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |City Boy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz Funk | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hannah Epstein <br> Jessi Kennedy <br> Kimmy Kopke <br> Sammy Small | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Devastated | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hannah Epstein <br> Jessi Kennedy <br> Kimmy Kopke <br> Sammy Small | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Antonio) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Get Dirty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz Funk | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hannah Epstein <br> Jessi Kennedy <br> Kimmy Kopke <br> Sammy Small | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Miami) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Insecurities | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hannah Epstein <br> Jessi Kennedy <br> Kimmy Kopke <br> Sammy Small | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Twisted Circus | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hannah Epstein <br> Jessi Kennedy <br> Kimmy Kopke <br> Sammy Small | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wipe Them Out | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hannah Epstein <br> Jessi Kennedy <br> Kimmy Kopke <br> Sammy Small | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Highland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||