Lucas Triana: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Affect
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Angel Armas <br> Victor Smalley
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos <br> Future of Dance Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Mr. Nexstar
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |First in Line
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |First in Line
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
Line 57: Line 45:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Affect
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Angel Armas <br> Victor Smalley
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos <br> Future of Dance Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Mr. Nexstar
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |I Believe in Something
| style="text-align: center; " |I Believe in Something
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
Line 70: Line 70:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Underestimation of Denial
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Underestimation of Denial
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos <br> Regional Junior HOF Inductee
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 125: Line 128:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 160: Line 163:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 189: Line 192:
===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Candy Apples Dance Center (on "Dance Moms")====
====with Candy Apples Dance Center (on "Dance Moms")====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 195: Line 198:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 203: Line 205:
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mari Dudash]] <br> Brooke Shore <br> [[Hadley Walts]] <br> Nicaya Wiley
| style="text-align: center; " |Mari Dudash <br> Brooke Shore <br> [[Hadley Walts]] <br> Nicaya Wiley
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Lancaster)
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Lancaster)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Line 210: Line 212:
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mari Dudash]] <br> Taylor O'Lear <br> [[Zack Torres]] <br> [[Hadley Walts]] <br> Nicaya Wiley
| style="text-align: center; " |Mari Dudash <br> Taylor O'Lear <br> [[Zack Torres]] <br> [[Hadley Walts]] <br> Nicaya Wiley
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Charleston)
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Charleston)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
Line 217: Line 219:
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mari Dudash]] <br> [[Zack Torres]] <br> [[Hadley Walts]] <br> Nicaya Wiley
| style="text-align: center; " |Mari Dudash <br> [[Zack Torres]] <br> [[Hadley Walts]] <br> Nicaya Wiley
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans)
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
Line 225: Line 227:
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mari Dudash]] <br> [[Zack Torres]] <br> [[Hadley Walts]] <br> Nicaya Wiley
| style="text-align: center; " |Mari Dudash <br> [[Zack Torres]] <br> [[Hadley Walts]] <br> Nicaya Wiley
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Line 274: Line 276:


====with Stars Dance Studio====
====with Stars Dance Studio====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year