Brianna Fincannon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Let’s Get Loud | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Elite Mini Solo Finale Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Little World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |How Do I Look? | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Whole Lotta Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="7" |His Eye is<br />On the Sparrow | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |That Walk | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|Power Pak Invite<br />$250 Power Pak Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Grace | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbua) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let Me Entertain You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbua) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Leave Your Hat On | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heaven is a<br />Place on Earth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Lovin' | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Lovin']</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Finally Home | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Finally Home]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Queen of the Night | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Aurora) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|} | |||
===Workbench=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||