Brianna Fincannon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brianna Fincannon''' (born on July 9, | '''Brianna Fincannon''' (born on July 9, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Swagger | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Aurora) | |Showstopper (Aurora) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Way You | |||
Make Me Feel | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Holla Back Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Mini Solos<br />Mini In10se Routine | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |There's No Place | ||
| | Like Home | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Chicago) | |Starpower (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Here I Come | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 64: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Say it's Over | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Respect | |||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)< | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |I Will Be | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Still | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Kiss | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 149: | Line 168: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Nightmare | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 256: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
| Line 270: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | ||
| Line 304: | Line 223: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Boyfriend's Back Remix | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Ava Hall | ||
| | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 322: | Line 250: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Big Time | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Aurora) | ||
| | |1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Salute | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ava Hall<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Dalyn Mislenkov | ||
| | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Rosemont) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Boom Boom | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ava Hall<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Dalyn Mislenkov | ||
| | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2 | |||
|She's Late Again | |She's Late Again | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 488: | Line 290: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spice World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Spice World | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 563: | Line 299: | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Diamond Lines | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 585: | Line 309: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/bfindancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/bfindancer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/bfin123/gallery VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@brithekongfincannon1404 YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@brithekongfincannon1404 YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 21:00, 5 May 2025
Brianna Fincannon (born on July 9, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Swagger | In10sity (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Elite Mini Solos | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Petite Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Aurora) | 2nd in Mini Solos Crystal Award | |||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2015 | The Way You
Make Me Feel |
In10sity (Fort Wayne) | 2nd in Elite Mini Solos | |
| Showstopper (Rosemont) | 1st in Mini Solos Double Platinum | |||
| 2016 | Holla Back Girl | Jazz | In10sity (Indianapolis) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini In10se Routine |
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| There's No Place
Like Home |
In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2017 | Fergalicious | Jazz | Starpower (Chicago) | 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower |
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||
| In10sity (Indianapolis) | 6th in Elite Junior Solos | |||
| 2018 | Here I Come | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||||
| In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| Spotlight (Chicago) | ||||
| Say it's Over | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||||
| In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| Spotlight (Chicago) | ||||
| 2019 | Respect | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 6th in Junior Solos | |
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||||
| NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||||
| Showbiz (Detroit) | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||||
| I Will Be | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||||
| NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||||
| Showbiz (Detroit) | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||||
| 2020 | Still | Open | Countdown (Chicago) | |
| Showstopper Southern Finals | ||||
| 2021 | Kiss | Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||||
| Beautiful Nightmare | Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Branson) |
Workbench
| 5th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos |
| 2nd in Elite Mini Solos |
| 4th in Elite Mini Solos Elite Mini Solo Finale Finalist |
| 2nd in Junior Solos Grand Slam Award |
| 3rd in Elite Junior Solos In10se Platinum |
| 4th in Junior Solos Diamond |
| 4th in Junior Solos Diamond |
| 2nd in Elite Junior Solos |
| Power Pak Invite $250 Power Pak Scholarship |
| 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Starpower |
| 4th in Teen Solos |
| 10th in Teen Solos |
| 10th in Teen Solos |
| 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos Elite HDE All-Stars Elite Ultimate Performance |
| 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance |
| 5th in Level 3 15-19 Solos WDP Scholarship |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Boyfriend's Back Remix | Addy Anleitner Ava Hall |
In10sity (Indianapolis) | 1st in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Big Time | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Aurora) | 1st in Teen Super Groups Crystal Award | |
| 2015 | Salute | Ava Hall Addy Anleitner Dalyn Mislenkov |
In10sity (Fort Wayne) | 2nd in Elite Mini Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Rosemont) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| 2016 | Boom Boom | Ava Hall Addy Anleitner Dalyn Mislenkov |
In10sity (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Elite Mini Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| 2018 | She's Late Again | Contemporary | Addy Anleitner Kylie Benefit Brinley Bowman Brianna Fincannon Ava Hall Iralyn Hicko Holly Koudelka Madigan McCormick Haylee Reshkin |
Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Wind it Up | Jazz | Addy Anleitner Kylie Benefit Brinley Bowman Kaylee Bowman Carson Dalton Olive Danko Brianna Fincannon Ava Hall Iralyn Hicko Holly Koudelka Madigan McCormick Pressley Peterson Haylee Reshkin Alyssa Stepp Selena Tran |
Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| 2019 | Spice World | Open | Addy Anleitner Kylie Benefit Adysen Bishop Brinley Bowman Kaylee Bowman Carson Dalton Olive Danko Brianna Fincannon Iralyn Hicko Holly Koudelka Sydney Kreig Madigan McCormick Brianna McCoy Hailey McCoy Presley Peterson Haylee Reshkin Alyssa Stepp Lexi Tharp Selena Tran Brooklyn Walker |
Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | 1st in Junior Lines |
| Showbiz (Detroit) | 1st in Junior Diamond Lines |
Additional Page
References