Jump to content

Olivia Fincannon: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Let’s Get Loud
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
|Starpower (Chicago)
|Starpower (Chicago)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Vogue
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Elite Mini Solo Finale Finalist
|
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Chicago)
|Spotlight (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |My Little World
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|
Line 52: Line 52:
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref>
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam Award
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Platinum
|
|-
|-
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
Line 72: Line 72:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |How Do I Look?
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam Award
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
Line 81: Line 81:
|-
|-
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
Line 93: Line 93:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Whole Lotta Woman
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Countdown (Chicago)
|Countdown (Chicago)
|
|
Line 102: Line 102:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020-1
| rowspan="7" |2020-1
| rowspan="7" |His Eye is<br />On the Sparrow
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
Line 126: Line 126:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |That Walk
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 138: Line 138:
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Power Pak Invite<br />$250 Power Pak Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Grace
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
Line 158: Line 158:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbua)
|Starpower (Columbua)
Line 170: Line 170:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Leave Your Hat On
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
Line 181: Line 181:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Heaven is a<br />Place on Earth
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
Line 193: Line 193:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="4" |My Lovin'
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Lovin']</ref>
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Lovin']</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|
|-
|-
|ID (Indianapolis)
|ID (Indianapolis)
Line 207: Line 207:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Finally Home
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Finally Home]</ref>
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Finally Home]</ref>
|1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|
|-
|-
|ID (Indianapolis)
|ID (Indianapolis)
Line 219: Line 219:
|-
|-
|2025
|2025
|Queen of the Night
|
|
|
|Starpower (Aurora)
|Starpower (Aurora)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />WDP Scholarship
|
|}
|}


Line 276: Line 276:
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="5" |American Woman
| rowspan="3" |American Woman
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 295: Line 289:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Dangerous
| rowspan="3" |Dangerous
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 14:25, 5 May 2025

Olivia Fincannon (born on September 7, 2005) is a dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2017 Starpower (Chicago)
In10sity (Indianapolis)
2018 Hall of Fame (Detroit)
In10sity (Indianapolis)
In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
Spotlight (Chicago)
Hall of Fame (Detroit)
In10sity (Indianapolis)
In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
Spotlight (Chicago)
2019 Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)[1]
In10sity (Fort Wayne)
NexStar (Indianapolis)
Showbiz (Detroit)
Starpower (Sandusky)
Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
In10sity (Fort Wayne)
NexStar (Indianapolis)
Showbiz (Detroit)
Starpower (Sandusky)
Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
2020 Countdown (Chicago)
Showstopper Southern Finals
2020-1 Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Countdown (Chicago)
VIP (Indianapolis)
In10sity (Fort Wayne)
Starpower (Indianapolis)
Starpower Nationals (Branson)
Showstopper Southern Finals
2021 Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Countdown (Chicago)
VIP (Indianapolis)
In10sity (Fort Wayne)
Starpower (Indianapolis)
Starpower Nationals (Branson)
2022 Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Starpower (Columbua)
Starpower Nationals (Branson)
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Starpower (Columbua)
Starpower Nationals (Branson)
2023 Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Tremaine (Indianapolis)
Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock)
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Tremaine (Indianapolis)
Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock)
2024 KAR (Chicago)[2]
ID (Indianapolis)
ID Nationals
Radix (Chicago)
KAR (Chicago)[3]
ID (Indianapolis)
ID Nationals
2025 Starpower (Aurora)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2019 Rule the World Jazz Iralyn Ira Hicko Hall of Fame (Schamburg) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
Showbiz (Detroit) 1st in Petite Diamond Duos/Trios
Starpower (Sandusky) 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios
Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios
NexStar (Indianapolis) 1st in Petite Duos/Trios
In10sity (Fort Wayne) 1st in Elite Mini Duos/Trios
2021 Come Together Jazz Iralyn Ira Hicko Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Countdown (Chicago)
In10sity (Fort Wayne)
Starpower (Indianapolis) 4th in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
Starpower Nationals (Branson) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
2022 American Woman Jazz Iralyn Ira Hicko Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Starpower (Columbua) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
Starpower Nationals (Branson) did not place
2023 Dangerous Jazz Iralyn Ira Hicko Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 4th in Teen Duets/Trios
Tremaine (Indianapolis)
Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Cover Girl Jazz Dosson Anderson
Kylie Benefit
Carson Dalton
Iralyn Hicko
Pressley Peterson
Haylee Reshkin
Selena Tran
Hall of Fame (Detroit) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Pink Cadillac Jazz Dosson Anderson
Kylie Benefit
Carson Dalton
Iralyn Hicko
Pressley Peterson
Haylee Reshkin
Selena Tran
Hall of Fame (Detroit) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
2018 She's Late Again Contemporary Addy Anleitner
Kylie Benefit
Brinley Bowman
Brianna Fincannon
Ava Hall
Iralyn Hicko
Holly Koudelka
Madigan McCormick
Haylee Reshkin
Hall of Fame (Detroit) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
On the Floor Jazz Kylie Benefit
Brinley Bowman
Carson Dalton
Iralyn Hicko
Holly Koudelka
Madigan McCormick
Pressley Peterson
Haylee Reshkin
Selena Tran
Hall of Fame (Detroit) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Wind it Up Jazz Addy Anleitner
Kylie Benefit
Brinley Bowman
Kaylee Bowman
Carson Dalton
Olive Danko
Brianna Fincannon
Ava Hall
Iralyn Hicko
Holly Koudelka
Madigan McCormick
Pressley Peterson
Haylee Reshkin
Alyssa Stepp
Selena Tran
Hall of Fame (Detroit) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Pink Print Hip Hop Addy Anleitner
Adysen Bishop
Carson Dalton
Ciara Dalton
Brianna Fincannon
Olivia Fincannon
Ava Hall
Iralyn Hicko
Holly Koudelka
Mady Lamb
Madigan McCormick
Reese O'Brien
Pressley Peterson
Haylee Reshkin
Alyssa Stepp
Lailah West
Hall of Fame (Detroit) did not place
Control Open Addy Anleitner
Kylie Benefit
Adysen Bishop
Nicole Boudos
Brinley Bowman
Danye' Bowman
Kaylee Bowman
Avery Cermak
Brooke Cermak
Carson Dalton
Ciara Dalton
Olive Danko
Brianna Fincannon
Olivia Fincannon
Robyn Greene
Ava Hall
Iralyn Hicko
Jenna Kosco
Holly Koudelka
Mady Lamb
Lizzy Loeb
Madigan McCormick
Reese O'Brien
Pressley Peterson
Haylee Reshkin
Alyssa Stepp
Selena Tran
Morgan Walls
Lailah West
Hall of Fame (Detroit) 1st in Teen Lines
MVP Award
2019 Here Comes the Sun Contemporary Kylie Benefit
Brinley Bowman
Carson Dalton
Olive Danko
Iralyn Hicko
Holly Koudelka
Presley Peterson
Haylee Reshkin
Lexi Tharp
Hall of Fame (Schamburg) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Detroit) 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Fabulous Jazz Kylie Benefit
Brinley Bowman
Carson Dalton
Olive Danko
Iralyn Hicko
Holly Koudelka
Brianna McCoy
Presley Peterson
Haylee Reshkin
Hall of Fame (Schamburg) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Detroit) 2nd in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) 2nd in 8 & Under Advanced Small Groups
Ain't Your Mama Jazz Kylie Benefit
Brinley Bowman
Carson Dalton
Olive Danko
Iralyn Hicko
Holly Koudelka
Madigan McCormick
Brianna McCoy
Presley Peterson
Haylee Reshkin
Selena Tran
Hall of Fame (Schamburg) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Showbiz (Detroit) 1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) 1st in 8 & Under Advanced Large Groups
Victory Cup
Hood Hop Hip Hop Brinley Bowman
Kaylee Bowman
Carson Dalton
Olive Danko
Iralyn Hicko
Holly Koudelka
Sydney Kreig
Madigan McCormick
Presley Peterson
Haylee Reshkin
Alyssa Stepp
Selena Tran
Hall of Fame (Schamburg) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Showbiz (Detroit) 3rd in Junior Diamond Large Groups
R.A.F. Hip Hop Addy Anleitner
Adysen Bishop
Nicole Boudos
Ciara Dalton
Aubree Ensign
Brianna Fincannon
Olivia Fincannon
Robyn Greene
Iralyn Hicko
Holly Koudelka
Mady Lamb
Lizzy Loeb
Madigan McCormick
Adele Megaro
Reese O'Brien
Haylee Reshkin
Morgan Walls
Lailah West
Nyah Wright
Hall of Fame (Schamburg) 2nd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Detroit) 1st in Teen Diamond Lines
Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) 3rd in 12-14 Advanced Lines
Spice World Open Addy Anleitner
Kylie Benefit
Adysen Bishop
Brinley Bowman
Kaylee Bowman
Carson Dalton
Olive Danko
Brianna Fincannon
Iralyn Hicko
Holly Koudelka
Sydney Kreig
Madigan McCormick
Brianna McCoy
Hailey McCoy
Presley Peterson
Haylee Reshkin
Alyssa Stepp
Lexi Tharp
Selena Tran
Brooklyn Walker
Hall of Fame (Schamburg) 1st in Junior Lines
Showbiz (Detroit) 1st in Junior Diamond Lines
SOS Open Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schamburg) did not place
Showbiz (Detroit) 1st in Teen Diamond Production Lines
Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) 2nd in 9-11 Advanced Lines

Workbench

5th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
3rd in Elite Mini Solos
2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2nd in Elite Mini Solos
4th in Elite Mini Solos
Elite Mini Solo Finale Finalist
2nd in Junior Solos
Grand Slam Award
3rd in Elite Junior Solos
In10se Platinum
4th in Junior Solos
Diamond
2nd in Junior Solos
Grand Slam Award
4th in Junior Solos
Diamond
2nd in Elite Junior Solos
Power Pak Invite
$250 Power Pak Scholarship
1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Junior Miss Starpower
4th in Teen Solos
10th in Teen Solos
10th in Teen Solos
2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos
Elite HDE All-Stars
Elite Ultimate Performance
1st Runner-Up for
Elite Miss Teen Dance
5th in Level 3 15-19 Solos
WDP Scholarship

References