Olivia Fincannon: Difference between revisions
| Line 507: | Line 507: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hot Stuff | | rowspan="2" |Hot Stuff | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |Showstopper (Rosemont) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Didn't Know My Own Strength | | rowspan="2" |I Didn't Know My Own Strength | ||
| Line 545: | Line 536: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Forget the World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ciara Dalton]] | |||
Jenna Kosco | |||
Lizzy Loeb | |||
Dhemi Mislenkov | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Girls | | rowspan="4" |My Girls | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 560: | Line 584: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Dirty | | rowspan="4" |Dirty | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 5 May 2025
Olivia Fincannon (born on September 7, 2005) is a dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | My Strongest Suit | Showstopper (Aurora) | 3rd in Mini Solos Crystal Award | |
| 2014 | Material Girl | In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||||
| Showstopper (Aurora) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||||
| This is Me | In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||||
| Showstopper (Aurora) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||||
| 2015 | New Attitude | In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| Showstopper (Rosemont) | ||||
| 2016 | The Lucky Ones | In10sity (Indianapolis) | Junior In10se Routine | |
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| 2017 | My Heart Will Go On |
Starpower (Chicago) | ||
| In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||||
| 2018 | Wonderful | Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||||
| In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| Spotlight (Chicago) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||||
| In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||||
| In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| Spotlight (Chicago) | ||||
| 2019 | Trouble | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)[1] | ||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||||
| NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||||
| Showbiz (Detroit) | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||||
| NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||||
| Showbiz (Detroit) | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||||
| 2020 | Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| Showstopper Southern Finals | ||||
| 2020-1 | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| Countdown (Chicago) | ||||
| VIP (Indianapolis) | ||||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||||
| Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||||
| Showstopper Southern Finals | ||||
| 2021 | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| Countdown (Chicago) | ||||
| VIP (Indianapolis) | ||||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||||
| Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||||
| 2022 | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| Starpower (Columbua) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||||
| Starpower (Columbua) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||||
| 2023 | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| Tremaine (Indianapolis) | ||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||||
| Tremaine (Indianapolis) | ||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | ||||
| 2024 | KAR (Chicago)[2] | |||
| ID (Indianapolis) | ||||
| ID Nationals | ||||
| Radix (Chicago) | ||||
| KAR (Chicago)[3] | ||||
| ID (Indianapolis) | ||||
| ID Nationals | ||||
| 2025 | Starpower (Aurora) |
Workbench
| 5th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos |
| 3rd in Elite Mini Solos |
| 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| 2nd in Elite Mini Solos |
| 4th in Elite Mini Solos Elite Mini Solo Finale Finalist |
| 2nd in Junior Solos Grand Slam Award |
| 3rd in Elite Junior Solos In10se Platinum |
| 4th in Junior Solos Diamond |
| 2nd in Junior Solos Grand Slam Award |
| 4th in Junior Solos Diamond |
| 2nd in Elite Junior Solos |
| Power Pak Invite $250 Power Pak Scholarship |
| 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Starpower |
| 4th in Teen Solos |
| 10th in Teen Solos |
| 10th in Teen Solos |
| 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos Elite HDE All-Stars Elite Ultimate Performance |
| 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance |
| 5th in Level 3 15-19 Solos WDP Scholarship |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||||
| Showstopper (Aurora) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||||
| 2019 | Rule the World | Jazz | Iralyn Ira Hicko | Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios |
| Showbiz (Detroit) | 1st in Petite Diamond Duos/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||||
| NexStar (Indianapolis) | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios | ||||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | 1st in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | Come Together | Jazz | Iralyn Ira Hicko | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |
| Countdown (Chicago) | |||||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Starpower (Indianapolis) | 4th in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Branson) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2022 | American Woman | Jazz | Iralyn Ira Hicko | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |
| Starpower (Columbua) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Branson) | did not place | ||||
| 2023 | Dangerous | Jazz | Iralyn Ira Hicko | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 4th in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | On My Knees | Jenna Kosco Dhemi Mislenkov |
Showstopper (Rosemont) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios Crystal Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Runway | Adele Megaro Dhemi Mislenkov Morgan Walls Ryan Hoffman Elizabeth Amones Rachael Wexelberg Margaret Sablich Julia Amones Raelyn Greene Maria Yallourakis Kayla Turley Jessica Hiestand Hannah Monk Carley Cox |
Showstopper (Aurora) | 1st in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | |
| Big Time | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Aurora) | 1st in Teen Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
| 2014 | The Wedding | Robyn Greene Morgan Walls Elizabeth Amones Ryan Hoffmann Lauren Topping Dhemi Mislenkov |
In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||||
| Showstopper (Aurora) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||||
| I Have Nothing | Raelyn Greene Rachael Wexelberg Hannah Monk Carley Cox Morgan Walls Kayla Caudillo Julia Amones Elizabeth Amones Ryan Hoffmann Lauren Topping Dhemi Mislenkov Adele Megaro |
In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||||
| Showstopper (Aurora) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||||
| A Little Party | Raelyn Greene Rachael Wexelberg Hannah Monk Carley Cox Robyn Greene Morgan Walls Kayla Caudillo Julia Amones Hannah Donley Ryan Hoffmann Lauren Topping Dhemi Mislenkov Mady Lamb Adele Megaro |
In10sity (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Elite Junior Large Groups | ||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Aurora) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| 2015 | Hot Stuff | Dhemi Mislenkov Mady Lamb Ciara Dalton Maddy Ferner Alyssa Androff Jenna Kosco Reese O'Brien Lauren Topping |
In10sity (Fort Wayne) | 1st in Elite Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Rosemont) | 1st in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| Wikked Lil' Girlz | Mady Lamb Jenna Kosco Dhemi Mislenkov |
In10sity (Fort Wayne) | 3rd in Elite Junior Small Groups | ||
| Showstopper (Rosemont) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| I Didn't Know My Own Strength | Mady Lamb Jenna Kosco Nina Pollozzie Morgan Walls Lauren Topping Valerie Massey Sofia Sommer Rachael Wexelberg Kayla Caudillo Dhemi Mislenkov |
In10sity (Fort Wayne) | 1st in Elite Teen Large Groups
2nd in The In10sity Challenge | ||
| Showstopper (Rosemont) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| 2016 | Forget the World | Contemporary | Ciara Dalton
Jenna Kosco Lizzy Loeb Dhemi Mislenkov |
In10sity (Indianapolis) | |
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||||
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| My Girls | Jazz | Alyssa Androff Carson Dalton Mady Lamb Robyn Greene Jenna Kosco Lizzy Loeb Dhemi Mislenkov Reese O'Brien |
In10sity (Indianapolis) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||||
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Dirty | Jazz | Nicole Boudos Danye' Bowman Kayla Caudillo Carley Cox Mady Lamb Jenna Kosco Dhemi Mislenkov Nina Pollzzie Emma Skoubas Morgan Walls Rachael Wexelberg |
In10sity (Indianapolis) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| It's All Coming Back to me Now | Lyrical | Nicole Boudos Danye' Bowman Kayla Caudillo Carley Cox Mady Lamb Robyn Greene Jenna Kosco Lizzy Loeb Dhemi Mislenkov Nina Pollzzie Emma Skoubas Morgan Walls Rachael Wexelberg |
In10sity (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Elite Teen Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| 2019 | Hurt | Lyrical | Ciara Dalton Mady Lamb Adele Megaro Reese O'Brien Lailah West |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 5th in Teen Small Groups |
| Showbiz (Detroit) | 4th in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||||
| You Make Me Feel | Open | Nicole Boudos Aubree Ensign Mady Lamb Robyn Greene Lizzy Loeb Morgan Walls |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | |
| Showbiz (Detroit) | 2nd in Senior Diamond Small Groups Group Costume Award | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||||
| When It's Cold | Contemporary | Nicole Boudos Ciara Dalton Aubree Ensign Mady Lamb Robyn Greene Reese O'Brien Morgan Walls |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Showbiz (Detroit) | 2nd in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 7th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| A Widow's Regret | Contemporary | Nicole Boudos Ciara Dalton Aubree Ensign Mady Lamb Robyn Greene Lizzy Loeb Reese O'Brien Morgan Walls Lailah West |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Showbiz (Detroit) | 2nd in Teen Diamond Large Groups Judges Choice Award | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups MVP Award |