Olivia Fincannon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Primadonna | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Lucky Ones | | rowspan="4" |The Lucky Ones | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
|Junior In10se Routine | |Junior In10se Routine | ||
| Line 80: | Line 94: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Power to Change | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Starpower (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Heart<br />Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Chicago) | |Starpower (Chicago) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Callow | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 104: | Line 132: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Wonderful | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 118: | Line 146: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Trouble | | rowspan="6" |Trouble | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref> | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 160: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Brave & Crazy | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sin in Your Skin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 192: | Line 191: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Overdose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 214: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Escalate | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 225: | Line 212: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Blower's Daughter | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 237: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Can't Be Together | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 248: | Line 235: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |How Come You<br />Don't Call Me Anymore | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 259: | Line 246: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Why | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Lovin']</ref> | |KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Lovin']</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 271: | Line 258: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Miss Me Too | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Finally Home]</ref> | |KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Finally Home]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 285: | Line 269: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Nobody's Supposed<br />To Be Here | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|ID Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 322: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 397: | Line 384: | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Hold On | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals ( | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Because You Loved Me | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |Tremaine (Indianapolis) | ||