Abbey Dufort: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Abbey Dufort''' (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center.{{Stub}} | '''Abbey Dufort''' (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center. | ||
{{Stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Prelude | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Sparta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Fly Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Darkness Approaching | |||
| rowspan="9" |Open | |||
| rowspan="9" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Breakout (Somerset) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Technique Solo Stand Out<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Showstopper<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Joffrey Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Bridgewater) | |||
|Golden Ticket | |||
|- | |||
|Ticket to Broadway | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |One Moment | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jon & Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Breakout | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York 2) | |||
|Showstopper<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Bridgewater) | |||
|Golden Ticket | |||
|- | |||
|Ticket to Broadway | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Dancemakers (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Sewell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |When the Party's Over | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="11" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | |||
|Dancemakers (Freehold) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Sewell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1522/act/457/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Trenton) - When the Party's Over]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Conjure | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Imagine (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Lancaster) | |||
|Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Norfolk) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />National Velocity Teen MVA<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Memory is the Seamstress | |||
| rowspan="10" |Open | |||
| rowspan="10" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Imagine (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Washington DC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Newark) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Memory Opening | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jess Malafronte | |||
|Dancemakers (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |El Galatzo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Three Shades La Bayadere | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|La Bayadere | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |When the Party's Over | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Gamzatti La Bayadere | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| rowspan="2" |Philadelphia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Memory is the Seamstress | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stranded | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Morgan Wendt]] | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lost on You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Ava Cruz<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Take It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Ava Cruz<br />Suvannah Hunter<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Victoria Leon<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Praying | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Jenna-Lee Butler<br />Ava Cruz<br />Katie Cusack<br />Erin Ford<br />Suvannah Hunter<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Victoria Leon<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Look Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
|Arrivederci | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Katie Cusack<br />Zophia Fuhr<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Emily Pilz<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Alexa Tsoukalas<br />Addison Yesalonis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Complex | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Morgan Wendt]]<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Alexis Gomez<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Caitlin Teeter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|So Emotional | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Morgan Wendt]]<br />Zophia Fuhr<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Vera Tschang<br />Addison Yesalonis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Glow | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/abbeydufort.dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/abbeydufort.dance/ Instagram] | ||
Revision as of 03:03, 19 May 2024
Abbey Dufort (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Prelude | Legacy (Sparta) | 5th in Intermediate Petite Solos | ||
| 2020 | unknown | Fly Dance | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||
| 2021 | Darkness Approaching | Open | Chelsea Godfrey | Breakout (Somerset) | 2nd in Celebrity 10-12 Solos Technique Solo Stand Out Platinum Plus |
| Legacy (York 2) | 1st in Advanced Junior Solos Junior Miss Legacy Showstopper Platinum | ||||
| Revel | 6th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Revolution (Lancaster) | 3rd in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Lancaster) | 1st in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos Teen Miss Starpower Joffrey Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starbound (Bridgewater) | Golden Ticket | ||||
| Ticket to Broadway | 1st in Junior Advanced Open Solos Platinum | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | 1st in Junior Advanced Open Solos Crystal Award | ||||
| NYCDA (Atlantic City) | 9th in Teen Solos Platinum | ||||
| One Moment | Contemporary | Jon & Chelsea Godfrey | Breakout | ||
| Legacy (York 2) | Showstopper Platinum | ||||
| Revolution (Lancaster) | |||||
| Starpower (Lancaster) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 12 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starbound (Bridgewater) | Golden Ticket | ||||
| Ticket to Broadway | 1st in Junior Advanced Solos 1st in Junior Advanced Contemporary Solos Platinum | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | 6th in Teen Solos 1st in Junior Advanced Contemporary Solos Crystal Award | ||||
| Jump | |||||
| 2022 | Gravity | Lyrical | Chelsea Godfrey | Dancemakers (Freehold) | |
| Imagine (Sparta) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos Solo Technique Award 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Nexstar (Sewell) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos Teen Miss Nexstar WDP $100 Scholarship | ||||
| KAR (Trenton) | |||||
| Legacy (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Showstopper (Edison) | |||||
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| When the Party's Over | Contemporary | Taylor Tsvyetkov | Dancemakers (Freehold) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |
| Imagine (Sparta) | 1st in Advanced Age 12 Contemporary Solos Teen Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Nexstar (Sewell) | |||||
| KAR (Trenton)[1] | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos Elite Miss Teen Dance HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | ||||
| Legacy (East Brunswick) | 1st in Advanced Teen Solos Teen Miss Legacy | ||||
| Showstopper (Edison) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||||
| Radix (Atlantic City) | |||||
| NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||||
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| 2023 | Conjure | Contemporary | Chelsea Godfrey | Imagine (Meadowlands) | 1st in Advanced Age 14 Contemporary Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite |
| Nexstar (Lancaster) | Teen Miss Nexstar Power Pak $250 Scholarship | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||||
| Velocity (Norfolk) | 1st in Teen Solos 1st in Teen Contemporary Solos Platinum | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Teen Solos 1st in Teen Contemporary Solos National Velocity Teen MVA Platinum | ||||
| Memory is the Seamstress | Open | Chelsea Sebes | Imagine (Meadowlands) | 1st in Level 3 12-14 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos Teen Miss Imagine Solo Technique Award 5 Star Elite | |
| Nexstar (Lancaster) | 1st in Level 3 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| 24/7 (Washington DC) | |||||
| Jump | |||||
| Radix (Meadowlands) | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| Velocity (Newark) | 1st in Teen Solos 1st in Teen Open Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2024 | Memory Opening | Contemporary | Jess Malafronte | Dancemakers (Lancaster) | 1st in Level 3 15-19 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 15 Contemporary Solos Miss DreamMaker Power Pak Invite WDP Scholarship 5 Star Elite |
| Nexstar (East Brunswick) | 1st in Level 3 15-19 Solos Miss Nexstar WDP $100 Scholarship | ||||
| Showstopper (Edison) | 6th in Senior Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Baltimore) | |||||
| 24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||||
| Jump (Philadelphia) | |||||
| NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||||
| El Galatzo | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| Radix (Meadowlands) | |||||
| NUVO (Meadowlands) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Three Shades La Bayadere | Classical | Marcus Petipa | Philadelphia | |
| La Bayadere | Pittsburgh | ||||
| When the Party's Over | Contemporary | Taylor Tsvyetkov | Philadelphia | Top 12 | |
| Pittsburgh | |||||
| 2023 | Gamzatti La Bayadere | Classical | Marcus Petipa | Philadelphia | |
| Memory is the Seamstress | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | 3rd Place |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Stranded | Contemporary | Morgan Wendt | Revel | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Revolution (Lancaster) | 5th in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Lancaster) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios 1st in Advanced Age 11 Contemporary Duets/Trios Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | 1st in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Lost on You | Lyrical | Jenna Alexander Ava Cruz Alexandra Jaworski Arianna Kozloski Sophia Lin Sara Maslanka Caitlin Teeter Addison Yesalonis |
Showstopper (Edison) | 5th in Senior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | 9th in Senior Small Groups | ||||
| Take It | Jazz | Jenna Alexander Gianna Autodore Ella Bass Ava Cruz Suvannah Hunter Alexandra Jaworski Arianna Kozloski Victoria Leon Sophia Lin Sara Maslanka Marissa Panchery Caitlin Teeter Addison Yesalonis |
Showstopper (Edison) | 2nd in Senior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | ||||
| Praying | Contemporary | Jenna Alexander Olivia Altobelli Gianna Autodore Ella Bass Jenna-Lee Butler Ava Cruz Katie Cusack Erin Ford Suvannah Hunter Alexandra Jaworski Arianna Kozloski Victoria Leon Sophia Lin Sara Maslanka Marissa Panchery Caitlin Teeter Addison Yesalonis |
Showstopper (Edison) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | 7th in Senior Large Groups | ||||
| Look Up | Open | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Edison) | 1st in Teen Super Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | 1st in Teen Lines | ||||
| 2023 | Arrivederci | Contemporary | Jenna Alexander Gianna Autodore Ella Bass Katie Cusack Zophia Fuhr Marissa Panchery Emily Pietruski Emily Pilz Caitlin Teeter Alexa Tsoukalas Addison Yesalonis |
Hall of Fame (Morristown) | 1st in Senior Large Groups |
| Complex | Lyrical | Gianna Autodore Alexandra Crane Pierson Delvecchio Morgan Wendt Gabriella Geraci Alexis Gomez Elsie Grauer Lauren Kim Jordyn McKenna Samara Nambiar Emily Pietruski Leah Rotman Caitlin Teeter |
Hall of Fame (Morristown) | did not place | |
| So Emotional | Jazz | Jenna Alexander Gianna Autodore Ella Bass Alexandra Crane Katie Cusack Morgan Wendt Zophia Fuhr Gabriella Geraci Elsie Grauer Emily Huang Jordyn McKenna Samara Nambiar Emily Pietruski Caitlin Teeter Vera Tschang Addison Yesalonis |
Hall of Fame (Morristown) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Glow | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Morristown) | 2nd in Teen Lines |