Abbey Dufort: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|Prelude
|
|
|
|
|
|Legacy (Sparta)
|Legacy (Sparta)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
|unknown
|
|
|
|
|
|Fly Dance
|Fly Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2021
| rowspan="17" |2021
| rowspan="9" |Darkness Approaching
| rowspan="9" |Big Reveal
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="9" |Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="9" |
|Breakout (Somerset)
|Breakout (Somerset)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Technique Solo Stand Out<br />Platinum Plus
|
|-
|-
|Legacy (York 2)
|Legacy (York 2)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Showstopper<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Revel
|Revel
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Lancaster)
|Revolution (Lancaster)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Joffrey Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|
|-
|-
|Starbound (Bridgewater)
|Starbound (Bridgewater)
|Golden Ticket
|
|-
|-
|Ticket to Broadway
|Ticket to Broadway
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Crystal Award
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |One Moment
| rowspan="8" |Spine of Memories
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Jon & Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="8" |
|Breakout
|Breakout (Somerset)
|
|
|-
|-
|Legacy (York 2)
|Legacy (York 2)
|Showstopper<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Lancaster)
|Revolution (Lancaster)
Line 72: Line 72:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|
|-
|-
|Starbound (Bridgewater)
|Starbound (Bridgewater)
|Golden Ticket
|
|-
|-
|Ticket to Broadway
|Ticket to Broadway
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Crystal Award
|
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump
Line 87: Line 87:
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2022
| rowspan="19" |2022
| rowspan="8" |Gravity
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="8" |
|Dancemakers (Freehold)
|Dancemakers (Freehold)
|
|
|-
|-
|Imagine (Sparta)
|Imagine (Sparta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite
|
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Sewell)
|Nexstar (Sewell)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Trenton)
|KAR (Trenton)
Line 112: Line 112:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |When the Party's Over
| rowspan="11" |
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="11" |
| rowspan="11" |Taylor Tsvyetkov
| rowspan="11" |
|Dancemakers (Freehold)
|Dancemakers (Freehold)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|
|-
|-
|Imagine (Sparta)
|Imagine (Sparta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Sewell)
|Nexstar (Sewell)
Line 127: Line 127:
|-
|-
|KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1522/act/457/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Trenton) - When the Party's Over]</ref>
|KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1522/act/457/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Trenton) - When the Party's Over]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Legacy (East Brunswick)
|Legacy (East Brunswick)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
Line 151: Line 151:
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2023
| rowspan="16" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Conjure
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="6" |
|Imagine (Meadowlands)
|Imagine (Meadowlands)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Lancaster)
|Nexstar (Lancaster)
|Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 167: Line 167:
|-
|-
|Velocity (Norfolk)
|Velocity (Norfolk)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />National Velocity Teen MVA<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Memory is the Seamstress
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="10" |Open
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="10" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="10" |
|Imagine (Meadowlands)
|Imagine (Meadowlands)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite
|
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Lancaster)
|Nexstar (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7
Line 203: Line 203:
|-
|-
|Velocity (Newark)
|Velocity (Newark)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="7" |Memory Opening
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Jess Malafronte
| rowspan="7" |
|Dancemakers (Lancaster)
|Dancemakers (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|
|-
|-
|Nexstar (East Brunswick)
|Nexstar (East Brunswick)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Baltimore)
|24/7 (Baltimore)
Line 230: Line 230:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |El Galatzo
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
Line 253: Line 253:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
|
|Three Shades La Bayadere
|
| rowspan="2" |Classical
|
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa
|
|Philadelphia
|
|
|
|-
|-
|La Bayadere
|
|Pittsburgh
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |When the Party's Over
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Tsvyetkov
|
|Philadelphia
|
|Top 12
|
|
|-
|-
|Pittsburgh
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|
|Gamzatti La Bayadere
|
|Classical
|
|Marcus Petipa
|
| rowspan="2" |Philadelphia
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Memory is the Seamstress
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 324: Line 334:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Lost on You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Ava Cruz<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis
| rowspan="2" |


|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Take It
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Ava Cruz<br />Suvannah Hunter<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Victoria Leon<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Praying
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Jenna-Lee Butler<br />Ava Cruz<br />Katie Cusack<br />Erin Ford<br />Suvannah Hunter<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Victoria Leon<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Look Up
| rowspan="2" |Look Up
Line 362: Line 372:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
|Arrivederci
|
|Contemporary
|
|Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Katie Cusack<br />Zophia Fuhr<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Emily Pilz<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Alexa Tsoukalas<br />Addison Yesalonis
|
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Complex
|Complex
Line 385: Line 395:
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!
!
!
!
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|Top 12
|
|
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|
|
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Technique Solo Stand Out<br />Platinum Plus
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Showstopper<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Joffrey Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|
|
|
|-
|Golden Ticket
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Crystal Award
|
|
|
|-
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|Showstopper<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|
|
|
|-
|Golden Ticket
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Crystal Award
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship
|
|
|
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|
|
|
|-
|Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />National Velocity Teen MVA<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos
|
|
|
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship
|
|
|
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|
|
|
|}
|}