Abbey Dufort: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Fly | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |In10sity (East Brunswick) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Polly | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |In10sity (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Big Reveal | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jon & Chelsea Godfrey | ||
|Breakout ( | |Breakout (Edison) | ||
|Miss Junior Breakout | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |Revel | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |Revolution (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Spine of Memories | | rowspan="8" |Spine of Memories | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" |Jon & Chelsea Godfrey | ||
|Breakout ( | |Breakout (Edison) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Miss Junior Breakout | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |Revolution (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Houston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Longest Year | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
|Breakout (Bridgeport) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 114: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |The Other Side | ||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" |Jon Godfrey | |||
|Breakout (Bridgeport) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 150: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Consumed | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
| | |KAR (Long Island) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Washington DC) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 172: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Dismantled | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| | |KAR (Long Island) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 188: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 205: | Line 172: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Pieces | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
|24/7 (Baltimore) | |24/7 (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 188: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Trumpet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 253: | Line 208: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|Spine of Memories | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Philadelphia | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 305: | Line 260: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Show Off | |||
| | |||
|Leah Rotman | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| Line 400: | Line 362: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||