Jump to content

Abbey Dufort: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Line 71: Line 71:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Longest Year
| rowspan="5" |Longest Year
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Godfrey
|Breakout (Bridgeport)
|Breakout (Bridgeport)
|
|
Line 80: Line 80:
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Line 87: Line 90:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |The Other Side
| rowspan="11" |The Other Side
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Jon Godfrey
| rowspan="11" |Jon Godfrey
|Breakout (Bridgeport)
|Breakout (Bridgeport)
|
|
Line 95: Line 98:
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Line 146: Line 152:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Dismantled
| rowspan="8" |Dismantled
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |
|KAR (Long Island)
|KAR (Long Island)
Line 279: Line 285:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Wonderland
| rowspan="4" |Wonderland
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |Ella Bass<br />[[Kennedy Anderson]]
| rowspan="4" |Ella Bass<br />[[Kennedy Anderson]]
|Breakout (Bridgeport)
|Breakout (Bridgeport)
|
|
Line 288: Line 294:
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Line 313: Line 322:
|That Man
|That Man
|
|
|Kathleen Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br />Abbey Dufort<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Paige Hoyda<br />Victoria Leon<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Chloe Moss<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Leah Rotman<br />Maya Ruple<br />Abby Zissman<br />Carly Zissman
|Kathleen Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Paige Hoyda<br />Victoria Leon<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Chloe Moss<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Leah Rotman<br />Maya Ruple<br />Abby Zissman<br />Carly Zissman
|Showstopper (Edison)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Dream State
|
|Kathleen Altobelli<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Victoria Leon<br />Giana Luongo<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Chloe Moss<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Leah Rotman<br />Maya Ruple<br />Abby Zissman<br />Carly Zissman<br />Surayyah Fofana
|Showstopper (Edison)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Sugar Rush
|
|Xander Perone<br />Surayyah Fofana<br />Sasha Fofana<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Paige Hoyda<br />Maya Ruple<br />Katie Cusack<br />Kathleen Altobelli<br />Giana Luongo<br />Eva Castano<br />Chloe Moss<br />Carly Schwarz<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Abby Zissman<br />Victoria Leon<br />Syon Patel<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Miles Dawson<br />Mia Hassouna<br />Carly Zissman<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Leah Rotman
|Showstopper (Edison)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
|Dream State
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|
|Kathleen Altobelli<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br />Abbey Dufort<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Victoria Leon<br />Giana Luongo<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Chloe Moss<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Leah Rotman<br />Maya Ruple<br />Abby Zissman<br />Carly Zissman<br />Surayyah Fofana
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
|Sugar Rush
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|
|Xander Perone<br />Surayyah Fofana<br />Sasha Fofana<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Paige Hoyda<br />Maya Ruple<br />Katie Cusack<br />Kathleen Altobelli<br />Giana Luongo<br />Eva Castano<br />Chloe Moss<br />Carly Schwarz<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Abby Zissman<br />Victoria Leon<br />Syon Patel<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Miles Dawson<br />Mia Hassouna<br />Carly Zissman<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Abbey Dufort<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Leah Rotman
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 366: Line 411:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|
|-
|-
|Complex
|Complex
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Morgan Wendt]]<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Alexis Gomez<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Caitlin Teeter
|Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Morgan Wendt]]<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Caitlin Teeter
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 395: Line 476:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|
|
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Technique Solo Stand Out<br />Platinum Plus
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Technique Solo Stand Out<br />Platinum Plus
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Showstopper<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Showstopper<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Joffrey Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Joffrey Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Golden Ticket
|Golden Ticket
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Crystal Award
|
|
|
|-
|-
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper<br />Platinum
|Showstopper<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Golden Ticket
|Golden Ticket
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Crystal Award
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Crystal Award
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship
|Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />National Velocity Teen MVA<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />National Velocity Teen MVA<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship
|
|
|
|-
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 12:21, 19 May 2024

Abbey Dufort (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Fly In10sity (East Brunswick) 8th in Elite Junior Solos
2020 Polly In10sity (East Brunswick) 4th in Elite Junior Solos
2021 Big Reveal Open Jon & Chelsea Godfrey Breakout (Edison) Miss Junior Breakout
Revel 7th in Junior Solos
Revolution (Lancaster) 1st in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos
Platinum
Starpower (Lancaster) 1st in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos
5 Stars
Spine of Memories Contemporary Jon & Chelsea Godfrey Breakout (Edison) 1st in Celebrity 10-12 Solos
Miss Junior Breakout
Revel 7th in Junior Solos
Revolution (Lancaster) 1st in Advanced Age 11
Contemporary Solos
Platinum
Starpower (Lancaster) 6th in Advanced 9-11 Solos
1st in Advanced Age 11
Contemporary Solos
5 Stars
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 8th in Junior Solos
Platinum
24/7 (Houston)
Jump
NUVO (Glendale)
2022 Longest Year Open Chelsea Godfrey Breakout (Bridgeport)
Showstopper (Edison)
Showstopper ECF did not place
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Radix
The Other Side Contemporary Jon Godfrey Breakout (Bridgeport)
Showstopper (Edison)
Showstopper ECF did not place
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
NYCDA (Atlantic City) 5th in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Outstanding Dancer
24/7 (Meadowlands)
Jump
Jump (Phoenix)
Radix (Atlantic City)
NUVO (Atlantic City)
The Dance Awards
2023 Consumed Contemporary Chelsea Godfrey KAR (Long Island)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
24/7 (Washington DC)
NUVO (Glendale)
Velocity (Norfolk)
Velocity Nationals
(Las Vegas)
Dismantled Open KAR (Long Island)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
24/7
Jump
Radix (Meadowlands)
NUVO
Velocity (Newark)
2024 Pieces Contemporary Chelsea Godfrey 24/7 (Baltimore)
24/7 (Meadowlands)
Jump (Philadelphia)
NUVO (Atlantic City)
Trumpet Contemporary Chelsea Sebes Radix (Meadowlands)
NUVO (Meadowlands)

Youth American Grand Prix

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer City Place Awards
2021 Spine of Memories Contemporary Jon & Chelsea Godfrey Philadelphia Top 12
2022 Longest Year Chelsea Godfrey
2023 Philadelphia Chelsea Godfrey
2024 Pieces Chelsea Godfrey
Trumpet Chelsea Sebes

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2019 Show Off Leah Rotman Showstopper (Edison) 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios
2021 Stranded Contemporary Morgan Wendt Revel 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
Revolution (Lancaster) 5th in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
Platinum
Starpower (Lancaster) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
1st in Advanced Age 11
Contemporary Duets/Trios
Power Pak Invite
5 Star Elite
Showstopper ECF 1st in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2022 Wonderland Ella Bass
Kennedy Anderson
Breakout (Bridgeport)
Showstopper (Edison)
Showstopper ECF did not place
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
2024 Parting Ways Open Ella Bass
Lauren Kim
YAGP (Philadelphia)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 That Man Kathleen Altobelli
Sophia Baraniecki
Eva Castano
Katie Cusack
Alexis Gomez
Paige Hoyda
Victoria Leon
Ariana Mastroianni
Chloe Moss
Samarth Ramaswamy
Leah Rotman
Maya Ruple
Abby Zissman
Carly Zissman
Showstopper (Edison) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Dream State Kathleen Altobelli
Olivia Altobelli
Sophia Baraniecki
Eva Castano
Katie Cusack
Alexis Gomez
Victoria Leon
Giana Luongo
Ariana Mastroianni
Chloe Moss
Samarth Ramaswamy
Leah Rotman
Maya Ruple
Abby Zissman
Carly Zissman
Surayyah Fofana
Showstopper (Edison) 6th in Junior Large Groups
Sugar Rush Xander Perone
Surayyah Fofana
Sasha Fofana
Samarth Ramaswamy
Paige Hoyda
Maya Ruple
Katie Cusack
Kathleen Altobelli
Giana Luongo
Eva Castano
Chloe Moss
Carly Schwarz
Ariana Mastroianni
Abby Zissman
Victoria Leon
Syon Patel
Olivia Altobelli
Miles Dawson
Mia Hassouna
Carly Zissman
Alexis Gomez
Sophia Baraniecki
Leah Rotman
Showstopper (Edison) 1st in Junior Super Groups
2022 Showstopper (Edison)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Showstopper (Edison)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Showstopper (Edison)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Showstopper (Edison)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Showstopper (Edison)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Showstopper (Edison)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Showstopper (Edison)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Look Up Open Many Dancers Showstopper (Edison) 1st in Teen Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Morristown) 1st in Teen Lines
2023 Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Complex Lyrical Gianna Autodore
Alexandra Crane
Pierson Delvecchio
Morgan Wendt
Gabriella Geraci
Alexis Gomez
Elsie Grauer
Lauren Kim
Jordyn McKenna
Samara Nambiar
Emily Pietruski
Leah Rotman
Caitlin Teeter
Hall of Fame (Morristown) did not place
So Emotional Jazz Jenna Alexander
Gianna Autodore
Ella Bass
Alexandra Crane
Katie Cusack
Morgan Wendt
Zophia Fuhr
Gabriella Geraci
Elsie Grauer
Emily Huang
Jordyn McKenna
Samara Nambiar
Emily Pietruski
Caitlin Teeter
Vera Tschang
Addison Yesalonis
Hall of Fame (Morristown) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Glow Open Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Morristown) 2nd in Teen Lines

Workbench

5th in Intermediate Petite Solos
2nd in Junior Solos
2nd in Celebrity 10-12 Solos
Technique Solo Stand Out
Platinum Plus
1st in Advanced Junior Solos
Junior Miss Legacy
Showstopper
Platinum
6th in Teen Solos
3rd in Advanced 12-14 Solos
1st in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos
Platinum
1st in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos
Teen Miss Starpower
Joffrey Invite
5 Star Elite
Golden Ticket
1st in Junior Advanced Open Solos
Platinum
1st in Junior Advanced Open Solos
Crystal Award
9th in Teen Solos
Platinum
Showstopper
Platinum
1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos
1st in Advanced Age 12
Contemporary Solos
5 Star Elite
Golden Ticket
1st in Junior Advanced Solos
1st in Junior Advanced
Contemporary Solos
Platinum
6th in Teen Solos
1st in Junior Advanced
Contemporary Solos
Crystal Award
1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos
Solo Technique Award
5 Star Elite
1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos
Teen Miss Nexstar
WDP $100 Scholarship
2nd in Teen Solos
1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos
1st in Advanced Age 12
Contemporary Solos
Teen Miss Imagine
Power Pak Invite
5 Star Elite
1st in Elite 12-14 Solos
Elite Miss Teen Dance
HDE All-Stars
KAR Convention Scholarship
1st in Advanced Teen Solos
Teen Miss Legacy
1st in Teen Solos
1st in Advanced Age 14
Contemporary Solos
Power Pak Invite
5 Star Elite
Teen Miss Nexstar
Power Pak $250 Scholarship
1st in Teen Solos
1st in Teen Contemporary Solos
Platinum
1st in Teen Solos
1st in Teen Contemporary Solos
National Velocity Teen MVA
Platinum
1st in Level 3 12-14 Solos
1st in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos
Teen Miss Imagine
Solo Technique Award
5 Star Elite
1st in Level 3 12-14 Solos
2nd in Teen Solos
4th in Teen Solos
1st in Teen Solos
1st in Teen Open Solos
Platinum
1st in Level 3 15-19 Solos
1st in Level 3 Age 15
Contemporary Solos
Miss DreamMaker
Power Pak Invite
WDP Scholarship
5 Star Elite
1st in Level 3 15-19 Solos
Miss Nexstar
WDP $100 Scholarship
6th in Senior Solos

Additional Page

Abbey Dufort/Gallery

Reference