Abbey Dufort: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 94: Line 94:
| rowspan="11" |Jon Godfrey
| rowspan="11" |Jon Godfrey
|Breakout (Bridgeport)
|Breakout (Bridgeport)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
Line 131: Line 131:
| rowspan="7" |Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="7" |Chelsea Godfrey
|KAR (Long Island)
|KAR (Long Island)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 178: Line 178:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Pieces
| rowspan="4" |Pieces
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 201: Line 201:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|
|-
|In Pieces
|
|
|Breakout (Lancaster)
|
|-
|The Other Side of the Moon
|
|
|Breakout (Lancaster)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 293: Line 305:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
Line 339: Line 351:
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Shadow Vision
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |The Sequel
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Reach for the Gun
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Scheibe
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Breakable
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Grande
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bass<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bass<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Bitter
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)