Abbey Scott: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Titanium | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Halo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 93: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 27 October 2025
| Abigail Rose Scott | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 10 |
| Birthdate | April 16, 2015 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 4th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Five Dancewear |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio Dance Loft Platform Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Ashlyn Scott (mother) |
| Siblings | Emma Scott (sister) |
| Friends | Harper Schwalb Navy Forrest |
| Pets | n/a |
| Nicknames | Abbey, Abs, Abbey Girl |
Abigail "Abbey" Rose Scott (born on April 16, 2015) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at Dance Loft and Platform Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | The Greatest Star | Musical Theatre | Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| KAR (Mesa) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Titanium | Contemporary | Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| KAR (Mesa) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2022 | Halo | Contemporary | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||||
| Hollywood Dance Connection | |||||
| Mein Herr | Musical Theatre | KAR (Mesa) | |||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||||
| Hollywood Dance Connection |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Munchkinland | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Production Lines |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Sidekick Production Lines | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | 1st in JUMPStart Production Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 1st in NUbie Production Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas) |
Dance Titles
- ?
Additional Page
References