Taylor Godlewski: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |My Heart | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Rachel Ruhe | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - My Heart will Go On]</ref> | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - My Heart will Go On]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
|OMG | | rowspan="3" |OMG | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
|Rachel Miller | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tears of an Angel | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|Lyrical | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|Rachel Ruhe | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beautiful Dreamer | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Pure]</ref> | |RaInbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Pure]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |Ultra Dance (Ontario) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach) | |RaInbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |Ultra Dance (Ontario) | ||
| Line 131: | Line 149: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Secret Chord | | rowspan="5" |Secret Chord | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Hadley Berokoff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 165: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Sugar Pie | | rowspan="3" |Sugar Pie | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||