Taylor Godlewski: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="6" |My Heart
| rowspan="7" |My Heart
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Ruhe
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Ruhe
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - My Heart will Go On]</ref>
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - My Heart will Go On]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 48: Line 51:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
|OMG
| rowspan="3" |OMG
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
|Tears of an Angel
|KAR (Riverside)
|Lyrical
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|Rachel Ruhe
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Ruhe
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
|KAR (Riverside)
| rowspan="4" |Beautiful Dreamer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Beautiful Dreamer
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Petite Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
Line 100: Line 118:
|-
|-
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Pure]</ref>
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Pure]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)
Line 112: Line 130:
|-
|-
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)
Line 131: Line 149:
| rowspan="5" |Secret Chord
| rowspan="5" |Secret Chord
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Hadley Berokoff
| rowspan="11" |Hadley Berokoff
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 147: Line 165:
|
|
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Sugar Pie
| rowspan="3" |Sugar Pie
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
Line 160: Line 184:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Duets/Trios
|}
|}