Lucy Vallely: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Mama Knows Best - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
The Greatest - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Dark Hallway - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mama Knows Best | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
Slappers - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
Tomorrow is a Long Time - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Greatest | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Crave - unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dark Hallway | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers ( | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
No More I Love | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Slappers | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
The Chain - | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tomorrow is a Long Time | |||
Vendetta - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Agyness Deyn - | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
Cliff Ends - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crave | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Rule of Nature - | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |It’s Who I Am | |||
Ten Miles High - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
Lovely Head - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
Secret - | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
The Natural Woman - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |No More I Love You’s | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Dance America KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Say It | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Chain | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Vendetta | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nicholas Reihl | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Agyness Deyn | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Cliff Ends | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Easton Payne | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Rule of Nature | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ten Miles High | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jason Parsons | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Mister | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Easton Payne | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lovely Head | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Easton Payne | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Secret | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Natural Woman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||