Leighton Godlewski: Difference between revisions

Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name=Leighton Godlewski |gender=Female |age={{age|2015}} or {{age|2014}} |birthdate=2014/5 |nationality=American |hometown=California |eye color=Blue |hair color=Blonde |dance studios=OCPAA |profession=Dancer |titles=''see below'' |siblings=Taylor Godlewski (sister) }}'''Leighton Godlewski''' (born in 2015/6) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister Taylor. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-colla..."
 
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2019
|Stupid Cupid
|Jazz
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
|My Heart
|
|Lyrical
|
|Rachel Ruhe
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|OMG
|
|Musical Theater
|
|Rachel Miller
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|
|-
|-
|Tears of an Angel
|
|Lyrical
|
|Rachel Ruhe
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Dreamer
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Petite Dance
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
|
|-
|-
|My Love
|
|Jazz
|
|
|
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 62: Line 69:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Pure
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance The Battle (Ontario)
|Ultra Dance The Battle (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive Petite Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Petite Icon of the Year
|
|-
|-
|White Swan
|
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|Ultra Dance The Battle (Ontario)
|Ultra Dance The Battle (Ontario)