Leighton Godlewski: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Stupid Cupid | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Candice McCarty | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Steam Heat | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Candice McCarty | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Hold Your Hand | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Amy Gold | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Ava Maria | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Adeline Nelson | | rowspan="4" |Adeline Nelson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Bird | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|Lyrical | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|Amy Gold | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unforgettable | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adeline Nelson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| Line 125: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Bitter Earth | | rowspan="3" |Bitter Earth | ||
| Line 132: | Line 156: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Adeline Nelson | | rowspan="3" |Adeline Nelson | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Bitter Earth]</ref> | |RaInbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Bitter Earth]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 189: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 355: | Line 379: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Final Winners | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Final Winners | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
|Super | | rowspan="2" |Super | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | | rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drum Up | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Drum Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fantasy World | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|Contemporary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fantasy World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Material World | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|Jazz | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Ashley Issa<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Mila Madriles<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Eden Roberts<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Avery Wilkinson<br />Kennadie Wright | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Material World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Ashley Issa<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Mila Madriles<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Eden Roberts<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Avery Wilkinson<br />Kennadie Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mi Amor | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Chen<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 390: | Line 429: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Wash & Set | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Charlotte Wolk | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 399: | Line 441: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Work | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 408: | Line 453: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Call My Name | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Vienna Balta<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Wolk | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 417: | Line 465: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Drum Line | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||