Lucy Vallely: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mama Knows Best
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mama Knows Best
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sonia Bryman
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
Line 39: Line 39:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Double Platinum
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Greatest
| style="text-align: center; " |The Greatest
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Jason Gorman
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dark Hallway
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dark Hallway
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Moises Parra
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers (
| style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers INC Irvine, CA
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |Miss Pre-teen high score 1st place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Slappers
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Slappers
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nicole Hogg
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 82: Line 85:
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |Crave
| style="text-align: center; " |Crave
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Renee Baldwin
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />National Teen Female Best Dancer
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />National Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |It’s Who I Am
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |It’s Who I Am
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Renee Baldwin
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 101: Line 104:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |No More I Love You’s
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |No More I Love You’s
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |: Kelley Guise
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Dance America KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Dance America KAR
Line 113: Line 116:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Say It
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Say It
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nicholas Reihl
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 126: Line 129:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Chain
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Chain
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kelley Guise Palin
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
Line 188: Line 191:
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 11 runner-up for National Radix Teen Female Core Performer
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 11 runner-up for National Radix Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 210: Line 213:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Secret
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Secret
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|JUMP Phoenix
|Senior Solo - 1st place
|-
|
|
|
|NUVO Phoenix
|Senior Solo - 2nd Place - DJ's Pick
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Natural Woman
| style="text-align: center; " |The Natural Woman
Line 277: Line 289:
* Teen Miss Dance America KAR 2015
* Teen Miss Dance America KAR 2015
* Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2017
* Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2017
* Senior Female JUMP VIP 2018 - JUMP Phoenix
* National Senior Female Best Dancer 2018
* National Senior Female Best Dancer 2018