Adriana Ciociano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Adriana Ciociano.jpg|right|200px]]'''Adriana Ciociano''' (born on August 24, 2007) is a dancer from New York. | [[File:Adriana Ciociano.jpg|right|200px]]'''Adriana Ciociano''' (born on August 24, 2007) is a dancer from New York who trained at the Ultimate Dance Academy and the Mossa Dance Academy. | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Turn it Up (Long Island 2) | |Turn it Up (Long Island 2) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Long Island 2) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2017 | |||
|Magnificat | |||
| | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Young Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |A Mother's Prayer | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Young Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Petite Headliners | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Petite Headliners | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Long Island) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Big Time | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Solos<br />No Joke Award<br />Ultimate Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Petite Headliners | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Petite Headliners | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Long Island) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |enter<br />enter<br />enter<br />enter<br />enter | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |enter<br />enter<br />enter<br />enter<br />enter | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 28 October 2024

Adriana Ciociano (born on August 24, 2007) is a dancer from New York who trained at the Ultimate Dance Academy and the Mossa Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | The Rose | Lyrical | Turn it Up (Long Island 2) | 3rd in Mini Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Mini Turn It Up High Gold |
| 2016 | Dream | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island 2) | 9th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| StarQuest (Long Island II) | 5th in Petite Solos | |||
| 2017 | Magnificat | ADA Nationals | 1st in Petite Solos 1st Runner-Up for Young Dancer of the Year | |
| A Mother's Prayer | Lyrical | ADA Nationals | 1st in Petite Solos 1st Runner-Up for Young Dancer of the Year | |
| Headliners | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Petite Headliners | |||
| Headliners Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Petite Headliners | |||
| Legacy (Long Island 2) | ||||
| StarQuest (Long Island I) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | Platinum | |||
| 24/7 | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| The Big Time | Tap | ADA Nationals | 1st in Tap Solos No Joke Award Ultimate Gold | |
| Headliners | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Petite Headliners | |||
| Headliners Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Petite Headliners | |||
| Legacy (Long Island 2) | ||||
| StarQuest (Long Island I) | ||||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | Platinum |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| enter enter enter enter enter |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| enter enter enter enter enter |