Adriana Ciociano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Fly | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 92: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Long Island II) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Got Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Happy Talk | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Take My Hand | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Moonlight | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|Top 5 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Fever | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Then You Look at Me | |||
| | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 162: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Defenders of the Realm | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Eva Lopiano | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 191: | ||
|Ellie Chang<br />Sabrina Flores<br />Eva Lopiano<br />Charlize Vilca | |Ellie Chang<br />Sabrina Flores<br />Eva Lopiano<br />Charlize Vilca | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Come Follow the Band | |Come Follow the Band | ||
| Line 137: | Line 197: | ||
|Ellie Chang<br />Olivia Derose<br />Sabrina Flores<br />Eva Lopiano<br />Mia Lopiano<br />Charlize Vilca | |Ellie Chang<br />Olivia Derose<br />Sabrina Flores<br />Eva Lopiano<br />Mia Lopiano<br />Charlize Vilca | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:37, 28 October 2024

Adriana Ciociano (born on August 24, 2007) is a dancer from New York who trained at the Ultimate Dance Academy and the Mossa Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | The Rose | Lyrical | Turn it Up (Long Island 2) | 3rd in Mini Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Mini Turn It Up High Gold |
| 2016 | Dream | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island 2) | 9th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| StarQuest (Long Island II) | 5th in Petite Solos | |||
| 2017 | Magnificat | ADA Nationals | 1st in Petite Solos 1st Runner-Up for Young Dancer of the Year | |
| A Mother's Prayer | Lyrical | ADA Nationals | 1st in Petite Solos 1st Runner-Up for Young Dancer of the Year | |
| Headliners | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Petite Headliners | |||
| Headliners Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Petite Headliners | |||
| Legacy (Long Island 2) | ||||
| StarQuest (Long Island I) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | Platinum | |||
| 24/7 | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| The Big Time | Tap | ADA Nationals | 1st in Tap Solos No Joke Award Ultimate Gold | |
| Headliners | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Petite Headliners | |||
| Headliners Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Petite Headliners | |||
| Legacy (Long Island 2) | ||||
| StarQuest (Long Island I) | ||||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | Platinum | |||
| 2018 | Fly | Lyrical | ADA | |
| Headliners | ||||
| Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Long Island II) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| I Got Rhythm | Tap | ADA | ||
| Headliners | ||||
| Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||||
| StarQuest (Long Island II) | ||||
| 2019 | Happy Talk | Starbound (Long Island) | 5th in Junior Solos Junior Miss Starbound | |
| StarQuest (Long Island I) | ||||
| Take My Hand | Starbound (Long Island) | 6th in Junior Solos Junior Miss Starbound | ||
| StarQuest (Long Island I) | ||||
| Moonlight | Starbound (Long Island) | 8th in Junior Solos Junior Miss Starbound | ||
| StarQuest (Long Island I) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| World Dance Pageant | Top 5 | |||
| 2021 | Fever | Jazz | Rainbow (Long Island) | |
| Then You Look at Me | World Dance Pageant |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Defenders of the Realm | Contemporary | Eva Lopiano | Legacy (Long Island 1) | |
| Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (Long Island II) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Somewhere | Lyrical | Ellie Chang Sabrina Flores Eva Lopiano Charlize Vilca |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 4th in Junior Small Groups |
| Come Follow the Band | Tap | Ellie Chang Olivia Derose Sabrina Flores Eva Lopiano Mia Lopiano Charlize Vilca |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups |
Dance Titles
- 2017 Regional Miss Petite Headliners
- 2017 National Miss Petite Headliners
Runner-Up Titles
- 2015 2nd Runner-Up Miss Mini Turn It Up
- 2017 1st Runner-Up Young Dancer of the Year
Additional Page
References