Adriana Ciociano: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|Legacy (Long Island 2)
|Legacy (Long Island 2)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Long Island I)
|StarQuest (Long Island I)
Line 67: Line 67:
|-
|-
|Legacy (Long Island 2)
|Legacy (Long Island 2)
|
|Petite Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Long Island I)
|StarQuest (Long Island I)
Line 75: Line 75:
|Platinum  
|Platinum  
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Fly
| rowspan="6" |Fly
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|ADA
|ADA
|
|
|-
|DEA (Newark)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss DEA<br />National Workshop
|-
|-
|Headliners
|Headliners
Line 85: Line 88:
|-
|-
|Legacy (Long Island 1)
|Legacy (Long Island 1)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Long Island)
|Hall of Fame (Long Island)
Line 93: Line 96:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |I Got Rhythm
| rowspan="6" |I Got Rhythm
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
|ADA
|ADA
|
|
|-
|DEA (Newark)
|entered in title competition<br />National Workshop
|-
|-
|Headliners
|Headliners
Line 138: Line 144:
|Top 5
|Top 5
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
|Fever
| rowspan="2" |Fever
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/349/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fever]</ref>
|Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/349/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fever]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Legacy (Long Island 3)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 165: Line 174:
| rowspan="3" |Eva Lopiano
| rowspan="3" |Eva Lopiano
|Legacy (Long Island 1)
|Legacy (Long Island 1)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Long Island)
|Hall of Fame (Long Island)
Line 201: Line 210:
*2017 Regional Miss Petite Headliners
*2017 Regional Miss Petite Headliners
*2017 National Miss Petite Headliners
*2017 National Miss Petite Headliners
*2017 Petite Miss Legacy
*2018 Petite Miss Legacy
*2018 Junior Miss Dance Educators of America


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
*2015 2nd Runner-Up Miss Mini Turn It Up
*2015 2nd Runner-Up Miss Mini Turn It Up
*2017 1st Runner-Up Young Dancer of the Year
*2017 1st Runner-Up Young Dancer of the Year
*2021 Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==