Adriana Ciociano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 2) | |Legacy (Long Island 2) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |StarQuest (Long Island I) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 2) | |Legacy (Long Island 2) | ||
| | |Petite Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |StarQuest (Long Island I) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Fly | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Newark) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss DEA<br />National Workshop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
| Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| Line 93: | Line 96: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I Got Rhythm | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Newark) | |||
|entered in title competition<br />National Workshop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
| Line 138: | Line 144: | ||
|Top 5 | |Top 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Fever | | rowspan="2" |Fever | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/349/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fever]</ref> | |Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/349/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fever]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 3) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 165: | Line 174: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Eva Lopiano | | rowspan="3" |Eva Lopiano | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| Line 201: | Line 210: | ||
*2017 Regional Miss Petite Headliners | *2017 Regional Miss Petite Headliners | ||
*2017 National Miss Petite Headliners | *2017 National Miss Petite Headliners | ||
*2017 Petite Miss Legacy | |||
*2018 Petite Miss Legacy | |||
*2018 Junior Miss Dance Educators of America | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*2015 2nd Runner-Up Miss Mini Turn It Up | *2015 2nd Runner-Up Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
*2017 1st Runner-Up Young Dancer of the Year | *2017 1st Runner-Up Young Dancer of the Year | ||
*2021 Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||