Adrina Flores: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings = 3 brothers and 2 sisters
|siblings = 3 brothers and 2 sisters
|friends = [[Lyla Martin]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Mila Renae]]
|friends = [[Lyla Martin]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Mila Renae]]
}}'''Adrina Brooke Flores''' (born on February 18, 2016) is a competitive dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex.
}}'''Adrina Brooke Flores''' (born on February 18, 2016) is a young competitive dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="6" |All About Me
| rowspan="7" |All About Me
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical Jazz
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Mini DOY
|-
|-
|LOC (Ontario)
|LOC (Ontario)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Diamonds
| rowspan="4" |Diamonds
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Rule the World
| rowspan="4" |Rule the World
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 98:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="6" |See the Light
| rowspan="7" |See the Light
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Emma Santos<br />Madison Luckman
| rowspan="7" |Emma Santos<br />Madison Luckman
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
Line 100: Line 109:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|scratched
|7<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|LOC (Ontario)
|LOC (Ontario)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Welcome Home
| rowspan="4" |Welcome Home
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Emma Santos<br />Snow Griffiths
| rowspan="4" |Emma Santos<br />Snow Griffiths
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 135: Line 150:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="8" |2022
|School Girlz
| rowspan="4" |School Girlz
|
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
|Alani Eiselstein<br />Amia Barillas<br />Arianna Villarreal<br />Emma Santos<br />Madison Luckman
| rowspan="4" |Alani Eiselstein<br />Amia Barillas<br />Arianna Villarreal<br />Emma Santos<br />Madison Luckman
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|did not place
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="4" |Formation
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Luckman<br />Madison Luckman<br />Madeline Matthews<br />Emma Santos<br />Ashlynn Arias<br />Arianna Villarreal<br />Amia Barillas
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|Formation
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Small Groups
|
|Taylor Luckman<br />Madison Luckman<br />Madeline Matthews<br />Emma Santos<br />Ashlynn Arias<br />Arianna Villarreal<br />Amia Barillas
|
|
|}
|}