Adrina Flores: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = 3 brothers and 2 sisters | |siblings = 3 brothers and 2 sisters | ||
|friends = [[Lyla Martin]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Mila Renae]] | |friends = [[Lyla Martin]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Mila Renae]] | ||
}}'''Adrina Brooke Flores''' (born on February 18, 2016) is a competitive dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex. | }}'''Adrina Brooke Flores''' (born on February 18, 2016) is a young competitive dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |All About Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Mini DOY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Ontario) | |LOC (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rule the World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 98: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |See the Light | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Emma Santos<br />Madison Luckman | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
| Line 100: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Ontario) | |LOC (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Welcome Home | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Emma Santos<br />Snow Griffiths | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 150: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
|School Girlz | | rowspan="4" |School Girlz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
|Alani Eiselstein<br />Amia Barillas<br />Arianna Villarreal<br />Emma Santos<br />Madison Luckman | | rowspan="4" |Alani Eiselstein<br />Amia Barillas<br />Arianna Villarreal<br />Emma Santos<br />Madison Luckman | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Formation | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Luckman<br />Madison Luckman<br />Madeline Matthews<br />Emma Santos<br />Ashlynn Arias<br />Arianna Villarreal<br />Amia Barillas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||