Ainsley Dobbs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA | |affiliations = Bloc LA | ||
|dance studios = The Brea Space | |dance studios = ACPA <br> The Brea Space | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Melanie "MeMe" Powe-Dobbs (mother) <br> Mark Dobbs (father) | |parents = Melanie "MeMe" Powe-Dobbs (mother) <br> Mark Dobbs (father) | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Ainsley Reagan Dobbs''' (born on May 12, 2006) is a teenage entertainer from California, who trains at The Brea Space. | }}'''Ainsley Reagan Dobbs''' (born on May 12, 2006) is a teenage entertainer from California, who trains at The Brea Space. Formerly, she trained at the Academy of Competitive and Performing Arts, later called the APEX Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
|Love | |Love | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Haritha Abbott | |Haritha Abbott | ||
|Celebration Nationals<br />(Panama City) | |Celebration Nationals<br />(Panama City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos<br />Judges’ Choice | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jungle Drum | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acro/Gym | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tanner Fant | |||
|Celebration (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos<br />Dancer of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration Nationals<br />(Panama City) | |||
|Judges’ Choice<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Shelter | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Celebration (Biloxi) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos<br />Showstopper Award | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Memphis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Celebration Nationals<br />( | |Applause (Birmingham) | ||
|Petite Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hit Me! | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Celebration (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I'm Gonna Fly | |||
| rowspan="6" |Acro/Gym | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Celebration (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ovation Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allt Vero Hjollt | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Maples | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|IDC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rather Be | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Maples | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IDC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Stole the Show | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Maples | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IDC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Everything Went Silent | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IDC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shark | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Crystallize | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Don't Know My Name | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 261: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 116: | Line 317: | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ainsleydobbs TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@ainsleydobbs TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@memedobbs Her Mother's TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@memedobbs Her Mother's TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@ACPAStarkville/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@ACPAStarkville/ YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@AinsleyDobbs YouTube (2)] | |||
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8553394/ IMDb Page] | *[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8553394/ IMDb Page] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||