Ainsley Dobbs: Difference between revisions
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Before My Time | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 297: | Line 303: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| | |BOOM! | ||
| | | | ||
|Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Emma Thornton<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Caylynn Gonzales<br />Ana Medeiros | |Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Emma Thornton<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Caylynn Gonzales<br />Ana Medeiros | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brownlow | ||
| | | | ||
|Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Anna Breckenridge<br />Rebecca Breckenridge<br />Mary Katherine Munn<br />Tate Honea<br />Kate Dickerson | |Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Anna Breckenridge<br />Rebecca Breckenridge<br />Mary Katherine Munn<br />Tate Honea<br />Kate Dickerson | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Look To You | |||
| | | | ||
|Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Amanda Kaplan<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />Kyra Warnock<br />Kate Dickerson<br />Emma Thornton<br />Caylynn Gonzales | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I'll Wrap You Up | ||
| | | | ||
|Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Amanda Kaplan<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />Kyra Warnock<br />Kate Dickerson<br />Emma Thornton<br />Caylynn Gonzales | |Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Amanda Kaplan<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />Kyra Warnock<br />Kate Dickerson<br />Emma Thornton<br />Caylynn Gonzales | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's Elvis | ||
| | | | ||
|Anna Breckenridge<br />Rebecca Breckenridge<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Amanda Kaplan<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />Mary Katherine Munn<br />Kyra Warnock<br />Tate Honea<br />Kate Dickerson<br />Emma Thornton<br />Vivian Peng<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Laken Lee<br />Caylynn Gonzales<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Reagan Ballard<br />Kate Rush<br />Josie Donaldson<br />Jayden Wilkerson<br />Anya Rai<br />Alina Peng | |Anna Breckenridge<br />Rebecca Breckenridge<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Amanda Kaplan<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />Mary Katherine Munn<br />Kyra Warnock<br />Tate Honea<br />Kate Dickerson<br />Emma Thornton<br />Vivian Peng<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Laken Lee<br />Caylynn Gonzales<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Reagan Ballard<br />Kate Rush<br />Josie Donaldson<br />Jayden Wilkerson<br />Anya Rai<br />Alina Peng | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:22, 23 September 2024
| Ainsley Reagan Dobbs | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 19 |
| Birthdate | May 12, 2006 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Roswell, Georgia (former) Starkville, Missouri (former) Los Angeles, California (current) |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student Model Actress Singer |
| Affiliations | Bloc LA |
| Dance Studios | ACPA The Brea Space |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Melanie "MeMe" Powe-Dobbs (mother) Mark Dobbs (father) |
| Siblings | Aidan Dobbs (big brother) Brendan "Bobo" Dobbs (big brother) |
| Friends | Jessica Richens Autumn Miller Addyson Paul Anny Juvera Eneri Juvera Emma Colin Hannah Colin |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Ainsley Reagan Dobbs (born on May 12, 2006) is a teenage entertainer from California, who trains at The Brea Space. Formerly, she trained at the Academy of Competitive and Performing Arts, later called the APEX Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Love | Lyrical | Haritha Abbott | Celebration Nationals (Panama City) |
3rd in Petite Shining Star Solos Judges’ Choice |
| Jungle Drum | Acro/Gym | Tanner Fant | Celebration (Atlanta) | 1st in Petite Shining Star Solos Dancer of the Year Finalist | |
| Celebration Nationals (Panama City) |
Judges’ Choice Junior Photogenic | ||||
| KAR (Birmingham) | 4th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Shelter | Contemporary | Celebration (Biloxi) | 1st in Petite Shining Star Solos Showstopper Award | |
| Open Call (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Starpower (Memphis) | |||||
| Applause (Birmingham) | Petite Miss Applause | ||||
| KAR (Memphis) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||||
| Hit Me! | Jazz | Celebration (Biloxi) | |||
| Open Call (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Starpower (Memphis) | |||||
| Applause (Birmingham) | |||||
| KAR (Memphis) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||||
| I'm Gonna Fly | Acro/Gym | Celebration (Biloxi) | |||
| Open Call (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Starpower (Memphis) | |||||
| Applause (Birmingham) | 2nd in Ovation Petite Solos | ||||
| KAR (Memphis) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | 5th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 5th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance Junior Photogenic | ||||
| 2015 | Allt Vero Hjollt | Contemporary | Ashley Maples | Applause (Birmingham) | 3rd in Encore Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Encore Junior Miss Applause |
| IDC | |||||
| Rather Be | Jazz | Ashley Maples | Applause (Birmingham) | ||
| IDC | |||||
| Masquerade (Birmingham) | |||||
| Open Call (Birmingham) | |||||
| Platinum (Mobile) | |||||
| Hollywood Connection (Atlanta) |
|||||
| Stole the Show | Contemporary | Ashley Maples | Applause (Birmingham) | ||
| IDC | |||||
| Masquerade (Birmingham) | |||||
| Open Call (Birmingham) | |||||
| Platinum (Mobile) | |||||
| Hollywood Connection (Atlanta) |
|||||
| Everything Went Silent | Contemporary | Applause (Birmingham) | |||
| IDC | |||||
| Masquerade (Birmingham) | |||||
| Open Call (Birmingham) | |||||
| Platinum (Mobile) | |||||
| Hollywood Connection (Atlanta) |
|||||
| 2017 | Shark | Contemporary | |||
| KAR (Atlanta) | |||||
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||||
| Crystallize | Open | ||||
| KAR (Atlanta) | |||||
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||||
| I Will Survive | Acro/Gym | ||||
| KAR (Atlanta) | |||||
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||||
| I Don't Know My Name | Lyrical | ||||
| KAR (Atlanta) | |||||
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | 1st in Junior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Before My Time | Kathleen Skelton Caroline Skelton |
|||
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOOM! | Kathleen Skelton Caroline Skelton Emma Thornton McKenzi Robertson Caylynn Gonzales Ana Medeiros |
Showstopper (Birmingham) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Brownlow | Kathleen Skelton Caroline Skelton Anna Breckenridge Rebecca Breckenridge Mary Katherine Munn Tate Honea Kate Dickerson |
Showstopper (Birmingham) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups | ||
| I Look To You | Kathleen Skelton Caroline Skelton Amanda Kaplan Katelyn Kaplan Kyra Warnock Kate Dickerson Emma Thornton Caylynn Gonzales |
Showstopper (Birmingham) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | ||
| I'll Wrap You Up | Kathleen Skelton Caroline Skelton Amanda Kaplan Katelyn Kaplan Kyra Warnock Kate Dickerson Emma Thornton Caylynn Gonzales |
Showstopper (Birmingham) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | ||
| It's Elvis | Anna Breckenridge Rebecca Breckenridge Kathleen Skelton Caroline Skelton Amanda Kaplan Katelyn Kaplan Mary Katherine Munn Kyra Warnock Tate Honea Kate Dickerson Emma Thornton Vivian Peng McKenzi Robertson Laken Lee Caylynn Gonzales Caroline Thornton Ana Medeiros Reagan Ballard Kate Rush Josie Donaldson Jayden Wilkerson Anya Rai Alina Peng |
Showstopper (Birmingham) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines |
Filmography
| Year | Show | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Dance Moms | Herself | Episode: New Season, New Rules |
| 2018 | Cloak & Dagger | Dancer | Episode: First Light |
| 2019 | Little | Pep Rally Dancer |