Ainsley Dobbs: Difference between revisions

Line 55: Line 55:
| rowspan="6" |Shelter
| rowspan="6" |Shelter
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Tanner Fant
|Celebration (Biloxi)
|Celebration (Biloxi)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos<br />Showstopper Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos<br />Showstopper Award
Line 76: Line 76:
| rowspan="6" |Hit Me!
| rowspan="6" |Hit Me!
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Lindsey Thornton
|Celebration (Biloxi)
|Celebration (Biloxi)
|
|
Line 97: Line 97:
| rowspan="6" |I'm Gonna Fly
| rowspan="6" |I'm Gonna Fly
| rowspan="6" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="6" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Maples
|Celebration (Biloxi)
|Celebration (Biloxi)
|
|
Line 116: Line 116:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2015
| rowspan="20" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Allt Vero Hjollt
| rowspan="2" |Allt Vero Hjollt
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 123: Line 123:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause
|-
|-
|IDC
|IDC (Mobile)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 132: Line 132:
|
|
|-
|-
|IDC
|IDC (Mobile)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 153: Line 153:
|
|
|-
|-
|IDC
|IDC (Mobile)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 170: Line 170:
| rowspan="6" |Everything Went Silent
| rowspan="6" |Everything Went Silent
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Tanner Fant
|Applause (Birmingham)
|Applause (Birmingham)
|
|
|-
|-
|IDC
|IDC (Mobile)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 189: Line 189:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2017
| rowspan="27" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Shark
| rowspan="2" |Control
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="2" |Kristin McQuaid
|IDC (Mobile)
|
|
|-
|NRG (Atlanta)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Shark
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Erika Davis
|IDC (Mobile)
|
|
|-
|NRG (Atlanta)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Atlanta)
|KAR (Atlanta)
|
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Crystallize
|Groove (Atlanta)
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
|
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |Crystallize
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Carly Hall
|ASH
|N/A
|-
|IDC (Mobile)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NRG (Atlanta)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Atlanta)
|KAR (Atlanta)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |I Will Survive
|Groove (Atlanta)
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="4" |
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |I Will Survive
| rowspan="5" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Maples
|IDC (Mobile)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NRG (Atlanta)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 235: Line 253:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |I Don't Know My Name
|Groove (Atlanta)
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="4" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |Turn Down for What
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Smith Eaves
|NRG (Atlanta)
|
|-
|Groove (Atlanta)
|
|
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |I Don't Know My Name
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Haritha Abbott
|ASH
|N/A
|-
|IDC (Mobile)
|
|
|-
|NRG (Atlanta)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 249: Line 285:
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Groove (Atlanta)
|
|}
|}


Line 261: Line 300:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Giants
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Kathleen Skelton
|IDC (Mobile)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Masquerade (Birmingham)
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 279: Line 321:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Before My Time
| rowspan="2" |Before My Time
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton
| rowspan="2" |Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton
|
|Groove (Atlanta)
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 305: Line 344:
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|BOOM!
|BOOM!
|
|Acro
|Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Emma Thornton<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Caylynn Gonzales<br />Ana Medeiros
|Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Emma Thornton<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Caylynn Gonzales<br />Ana Medeiros
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
Line 311: Line 350:
|-
|-
|Brownlow
|Brownlow
|
|Modern
|Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Anna Breckenridge<br />Rebecca Breckenridge<br />Mary Katherine Munn<br />Tate Honea<br />Kate Dickerson
|Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Anna Breckenridge<br />Rebecca Breckenridge<br />Mary Katherine Munn<br />Tate Honea<br />Kate Dickerson
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
Line 317: Line 356:
|-
|-
|I Look To You
|I Look To You
|
|Lyrical
|Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Amanda Kaplan<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />Kyra Warnock<br />Kate Dickerson<br />Emma Thornton<br />Caylynn Gonzales
|Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Amanda Kaplan<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />Kyra Warnock<br />Kate Dickerson<br />Emma Thornton<br />Caylynn Gonzales
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
Line 323: Line 362:
|-
|-
|I'll Wrap You Up
|I'll Wrap You Up
|
|Modern
|Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Amanda Kaplan<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />Kyra Warnock<br />Kate Dickerson<br />Emma Thornton<br />Caylynn Gonzales
|Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Amanda Kaplan<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />Kyra Warnock<br />Kate Dickerson<br />Emma Thornton<br />Caylynn Gonzales
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
Line 329: Line 368:
|-
|-
|It's Elvis
|It's Elvis
|
|Production
|Anna Breckenridge<br />Rebecca Breckenridge<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Amanda Kaplan<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />Mary Katherine Munn<br />Kyra Warnock<br />Tate Honea<br />Kate Dickerson<br />Emma Thornton<br />Vivian Peng<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Laken Lee<br />Caylynn Gonzales<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Reagan Ballard<br />Kate Rush<br />Josie Donaldson<br />Jayden Wilkerson<br />Anya Rai<br />Alina Peng
|Anna Breckenridge<br />Rebecca Breckenridge<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Amanda Kaplan<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />Mary Katherine Munn<br />Kyra Warnock<br />Tate Honea<br />Kate Dickerson<br />Emma Thornton<br />Vivian Peng<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Laken Lee<br />Caylynn Gonzales<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Reagan Ballard<br />Kate Rush<br />Josie Donaldson<br />Jayden Wilkerson<br />Anya Rai<br />Alina Peng
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|Showstopper (Birmingham)