Ainsley Dobbs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan="6" |Carly Hall | | rowspan="6" |Carly Hall | ||
|ASH | |ASH (Birmingham) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |Haritha Abbott | | rowspan="6" |Haritha Abbott | ||
|ASH | |ASH (Birmingham) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
| rowspan="15" |2018 | | rowspan="15" |2018 | ||
|I See Fire | |I See Fire | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jaimie Goodwin | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Yellow Circles | | rowspan="3" |Yellow Circles | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Erika Davis | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Without the Lights | | rowspan="4" |Without the Lights | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Tanner Fant | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Copycat | | rowspan="3" |Copycat | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Erika Davis | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bohemian Rhapsody | | rowspan="2" |Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Rylie Livingston | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cognitive Behavioral Therapy | | rowspan="2" |Cognitive Behavioral Therapy | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tanner Fant | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |He Vas My Boyfriend | | rowspan="2" |He Vas My Boyfriend | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Rylie Livingston | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Joke | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jonette Shurden | ||
|Groove (Biloxi) | |Groove (Biloxi) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum<br />CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Raining Again | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kristin Daniel | |||
|Groove (Biloxi) | |Groove (Biloxi) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 414: | Line 417: | ||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |Showstopper (Biloxi) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars Jazz Solos<br />Platinum<br />CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Virtual | |KAR Virtual | ||
| | |Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I'll Be Seeing You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tanner Fant | ||
|Groove (Biloxi) | |Groove (Biloxi) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 426: | Line 432: | ||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |Showstopper (Biloxi) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars Open Solos<br />Platinum<br />CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Virtual | |KAR Virtual | ||
| | |Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 452: | Line 461: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Birmingham) | |Masquerade (Birmingham) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 518: | Line 527: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| | |It's Quiet Uptown | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Emma Thornton<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Katelyn Kaplan | |Emma Thornton<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Katelyn Kaplan | ||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |Showstopper (Biloxi) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Was Wrong | ||
| | |Acro | ||
|Emma Thornton<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Katelyn Kaplan | |Emma Thornton<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Katelyn Kaplan | ||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |Showstopper (Biloxi) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Outnumbered | ||
| | |Modern | ||
|Caroline Skelton<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Olivia Bonnette | |Caroline Skelton<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Olivia Bonnette | ||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |Showstopper (Biloxi) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Heist | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Kate Rush<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Emma Thornton<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Ainsley Reagan Dobbs<br />Olivia Bonnette<br />Crosby Taylor<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton | |Kate Rush<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Emma Thornton<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Ainsley Reagan Dobbs<br />Olivia Bonnette<br />Crosby Taylor<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton | ||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |Showstopper (Biloxi) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |With or Without You | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Kate Rush<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Angela Eaves<br />Reagan Ballard<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Jayden Wilkerson<br />Ainsley Reagan Dobbs<br />Olivia Bonnette<br />Crosby Taylor | |Kate Rush<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Angela Eaves<br />Reagan Ballard<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Jayden Wilkerson<br />Ainsley Reagan Dobbs<br />Olivia Bonnette<br />Crosby Taylor | ||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |Showstopper (Biloxi) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||