Jump to content

Alana Gordon: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Covergirl
| rowspan="2" |Covergirl
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Rainbow (Hayward)
|Rainbow (Hayward)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|
|
|
|
Line 25: Line 37:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 31: Line 43:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 43: Line 58:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 49: Line 64:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|
|
|
|
Line 55: Line 73:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |2024
|
| rowspan="5" |
|
| rowspan="5" |
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |2025
|
| rowspan="5" |
|
| rowspan="5" |
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 174: Line 162:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2019
|Good Girls
|Musical Theatre
|[[Emilie Ko]]<br />?
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|-
|-
|2020
|2020

Revision as of 13:17, 17 September 2025

Alana Sloane Gordon (born on April 25, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2019 Covergirl Jazz Rainbow (Hayward)
KAR (San Jose)
2020 KAR (San Jose)
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2021 Shakespeare's Sonnets Contemporary Emilie Ko KAR Live (Santa Clara) did not place
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) 1st in Junior Contemporary Duos/Trios
2022 I Have Nothing Lyrical KAR (Santa Clara) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
HDE All-Stars
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) 1st in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Anaheim)
1st in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Good Girls Musical Theatre Emilie Ko
?
KAR (San Jose)
2020 Battle for the Beat Contemporary Emilie Ko
Madeline Hupcey
KAR (San Jose) 3rd in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios
Primary Duets/Trios All-Stars
2021 Blue Suede Shoes Tap KAR Live (Santa Clara) 2nd in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios
Primary Duets/Trios All-Stars
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios
1st in Junior Tap Duos/Trios
2022 Grown Tap KAR (Santa Clara) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
HDE All-Stars
KAR Convention Scholarship
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) 2nd in Intermediate Duos/Trios
1st in Intermediate Tap Duos/Trios
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Anaheim)
5th in Intermediate Duos/Trios
1st in Intermediate Tap Duos/Trios

Additional Page

Alana Gordon/Gallery

References