Alana Gordon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Glam | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I Need Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Invitational (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:10, 17 September 2025
Alana Sloane Gordon (born on April 25, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Covergirl | Jazz | Rainbow (Hayward)[1] | |
| KAR (San Jose)[2] | ||||
| 2020 | Glam | Jazz | KAR (San Jose) | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||||
| 2021 | ||||
| 2022 | ||||
| NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Junior Solos You Rocked | |||
| 2023 | ||||
| 2024 | I Need Time | Contemporary | KAR | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (San Diego) |
||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| Radix (Boston) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| 2025 | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe Invitational (San Diego) |
||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Shakespeare's Sonnets | Contemporary | Emilie Ko | KAR Live (Santa Clara) | did not place |
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Junior Contemporary Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2022 | I Have Nothing | Lyrical | KAR (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Anaheim) |
1st in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Good Girls | Musical Theatre | Emilie Ko ? |
KAR (San Jose) | |
| 2020 | Battle for the Beat | Contemporary | Emilie Ko Madeline Hupcey |
KAR (San Jose) | 3rd in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios Primary Duets/Trios All-Stars |
| 2021 | Blue Suede Shoes | Tap | KAR Live (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios Primary Duets/Trios All-Stars NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios 1st in Junior Tap Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2022 | Grown | Tap | KAR (Santa Clara) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 2nd in Intermediate Duos/Trios 1st in Intermediate Tap Duos/Trios | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Anaheim) |
5th in Intermediate Duos/Trios 1st in Intermediate Tap Duos/Trios |