Alana Gordon: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Covergirl
| rowspan="3" |Covergirl
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Rainbow (Hayward)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/429/act/16/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Covergirl]</ref>
|Rainbow (Hayward)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/429/act/16/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Covergirl]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1077/act/8/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Covergirl]</ref>
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1077/act/8/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Covergirl]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|20<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
Line 166: Line 169:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Good Girls
| rowspan="2" |Good Girls
|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
|[[Emilie Ko]]<br />?
| rowspan="2" |[[Emilie Ko]]<br />?
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 209: Line 215:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://showstopper.vip/living-her-dream-alana-gordon-on-dance-modeling-and-more/ Showstopper Magazine]
*[https://www.instagram.com/alana.gordon.dancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/alana.gordon.dancer/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]