Jump to content

Alana Gordon: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Control
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|KAR Live (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 47: Line 50:
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Icon
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 68: Line 71:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="3" |Carnival
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
|KAR (San Francisco)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 77: Line 83:
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Only Girl
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|KAR (San Francisco)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 97:
| rowspan="6" |I Need Time
| rowspan="6" |I Need Time
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|KAR
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 116:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Spirit Fade
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 177: Line 185:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2020
|2020

Revision as of 15:02, 17 September 2025

Alana Sloane Gordon (born on April 25, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2019 Covergirl Jazz Rainbow (Hayward)[1] 5th in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
KAR Convention Scholarship
KAR (San Jose)[2] 3rd in Primary 6-8 Solos
Primary Miss Petite Dance
KAR Nationals (Anaheim)[3] 20th in Primary 6-8 Solos
2020 Glam Jazz KAR (San Jose)[4]
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
2021 Control Jazz KAR Live (Santa Clara)
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
2022 Icon KAR (Santa Clara)
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Anaheim)
NYCDA (Santa Clara)
Jump (Santa Clara) 3rd in Junior Solos
You Rocked
2023 Carnival Open KAR (San Francisco)
Only Girl Jazz KAR (San Francisco)
2024 I Need Time Contemporary KAR (San Jose)
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
Hollywood Vibe (Denver)
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (San Diego)
24/7 (Reno) 3rd in Junior Solos
Radix (Boston) 2nd in Junior Solos
2025 Spirit Fade Contemporary KAR (San Jose)
Hollywood Vibe (Seattle)
Hollywood Vibe
Invitational (San Diego)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2021 Shakespeare's Sonnets Contemporary Emilie Ko KAR Live (Santa Clara) did not place
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) 1st in Junior Contemporary Duos/Trios
2022 I Have Nothing Lyrical KAR (Santa Clara) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
HDE All-Stars
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) 1st in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Anaheim)
1st in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Good Girls Musical Theatre Emilie Ko
?
KAR (San Jose) 2nd in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
KAR Nationals (Anaheim) 3rd in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
2020 Battle for the Beat Contemporary Emilie Ko
Madeline Hupcey
KAR (San Jose) 3rd in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios
Primary Duets/Trios All-Stars
2021 Blue Suede Shoes Tap KAR Live (Santa Clara) 2nd in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios
Primary Duets/Trios All-Stars
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios
1st in Junior Tap Duos/Trios
2022 Grown Tap KAR (Santa Clara) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
HDE All-Stars
KAR Convention Scholarship
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) 2nd in Intermediate Duos/Trios
1st in Intermediate Tap Duos/Trios
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Anaheim)
5th in Intermediate Duos/Trios
1st in Intermediate Tap Duos/Trios

Additional Page

Alana Gordon/Gallery

References