Alana Gordon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1191/act/140/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Glam]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1191/act/140/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Glam]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|KAR Live (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Control]</ref> | |KAR Live (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Control]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />Primary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Icon | | rowspan="6" |Icon | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|KAR (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1471/act/80/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Icon]</ref> | |KAR (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1471/act/80/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Icon]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HDJ (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (San Francisco)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1567/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Only Girl]</ref> | |KAR (San Francisco)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1567/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Only Girl]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HDJ (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |I Need Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1710/act/423/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Need Time]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1710/act/423/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Need Time]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (San Diego) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (San Diego) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HDJ (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HDJ (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 165: | Line 171: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Deja Vu | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Aria Black-Davi | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HDJ (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||