Alana Gordon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Carnival | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|KAR (San Francisco)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1567/act/152/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Carnival]</ref> | |KAR (San Francisco)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1567/act/152/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Carnival]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Only Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (San Francisco)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1567/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Only Girl]</ref> | |KAR (San Francisco)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1567/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Only Girl]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HDJ (Santa Clara) | |HDJ (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HDJ (Santa Clara) | |HDJ (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Contemporary) Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 115: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Spirit Fade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />The Invitation Winner<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HDJ (Santa Clara) | |HDJ (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 165: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Deja Vu | | rowspan="5" |Deja Vu | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Aria Davi | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 186: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (San Diego) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (San Diego) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HDJ (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wannabe | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Invitational (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||