Alana Gordon: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Control
| rowspan="2" |Control
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|KAR Live (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Control]</ref>
|KAR Live (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Control]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />Primary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />Primary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency FInalist
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
Line 57: Line 48:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|
|N/A
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
Line 68: Line 59:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Carnival
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Carnival
| rowspan="2" |Open
|KAR (San Francisco)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1567/act/152/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Carnival]</ref>
|KAR (San Francisco)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1567/act/152/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Carnival]</ref>
|
|
Line 80: Line 74:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Only Girl
|Epic Dance
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="4" |Only Girl
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Spotlight
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Spotlight<br />Triple Crown<br />Showmanship Award<br />Diamond
|-
|Showbiz
|
|-
|KAR (San Francisco)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1567/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Only Girl]</ref>
|KAR (San Francisco)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1567/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Only Girl]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance
Line 88: Line 91:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="12" |2024
| rowspan="8" |I Need Time
| rowspan="12" |I Need Time
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1710/act/423/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Need Time]</ref>
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1710/act/423/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Need Time]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|Artistry Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver)
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Grand Prize Scholarship<br />LA Agency FInalist
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (San Diego)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (San Diego)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Cash
|-
|-
|HDJ (Santa Clara)
|HDJ (Santa Clara)
Line 107: Line 110:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump
|Radix (San Francisco)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|Radix (Boston)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2025
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
| rowspan="4" |Spirit Fade
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Protege
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="5" |Spirit Fade
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />The Invitation Winner<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />The Invitation Winner<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle)
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Invitational (San Diego)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Invitational (San Diego)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|HDJ (Santa Clara)
|HDJ (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 141: Line 159:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Shakespeare's Sonnets
| rowspan="3" |Shakespeare's Sonnets
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Emilie Ko]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Emilie Ko]]
|KAR Live (Santa Clara)
|KAR Live (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 151: Line 169:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Starbound Pacifica
| rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Duets/Trios
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|KAR (Santa Clara)
|KAR (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 163: Line 184:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
| rowspan="5" |Deja Vu
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Duets/Trios
| rowspan="9" |Tap
|-
| rowspan="9" |Aria Davi
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="9" |Deja Vu
| rowspan="14" |Tap
| rowspan="14" |Aria Davi
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
Line 182: Line 206:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2025
|Starbound (Hayward)
| rowspan="4" |Wannabe
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Duets/Trios
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="5" |Wannabe
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
Line 195: Line 231:
|HDJ (Santa Clara)
|HDJ (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}