Alana Gordon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Control | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|KAR Live (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Control]</ref> | |KAR Live (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Control]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />Primary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />Primary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency FInalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 59: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Carnival | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Francisco)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1567/act/152/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Carnival]</ref> | |KAR (San Francisco)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1567/act/152/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Carnival]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Epic Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Only Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Spotlight<br />Triple Crown<br />Showmanship Award<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Francisco)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1567/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Only Girl]</ref> | |KAR (San Francisco)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1567/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Only Girl]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 88: | Line 91: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |I Need Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1710/act/423/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Need Time]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1710/act/423/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Need Time]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Artistry Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | |Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Grand Prize Scholarship<br />LA Agency FInalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (San Diego) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (San Diego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Cash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HDJ (Santa Clara) | |HDJ (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Protege | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spirit Fade | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />The Invitation Winner<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />The Invitation Winner<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Invitational (San Diego) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Invitational (San Diego) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HDJ (Santa Clara) | |HDJ (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 159: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Shakespeare's Sonnets | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Emilie Ko]] | ||
|KAR Live (Santa Clara) | |KAR Live (Santa Clara) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 151: | Line 169: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starbound Pacifica | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Have Nothing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Santa Clara) | |KAR (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 163: | Line 184: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="9" |Deja Vu | |||
| rowspan="14" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="14" |Aria Davi | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 182: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starbound (Hayward) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wannabe | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 195: | Line 231: | ||
|HDJ (Santa Clara) | |HDJ (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||