Alexis Gomez: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|Fly
|
|
|
|
|
|In10sity (East Brunswick)
|In10sity (East Brunswick)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
|Polly
|
|
|
|
|
|In10sity (East Brunswick)
|In10sity (East Brunswick)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Big Reveal
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jon & Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="4" |
|Breakout (Edison)
|Breakout (Edison)
|Miss Junior Breakout
|
|-
|-
|Revel
|Revel (New Brunswick)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Lancaster)
|Revolution (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Stars
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Spine of Memories
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Jon & Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="8" |
|Breakout (Edison)
|Breakout (Edison)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Miss Junior Breakout
|
|-
|-
|Revel
|Revel (New Brunswick)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Lancaster)
|Revolution (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Stars
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Houston)
|24/7 (Houston)
Line 72: Line 72:
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Longest Year
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="5" |
|Breakout (Bridgeport)
|Breakout (Bridgeport)
|
|
Line 82: Line 82:
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Line 90: Line 90:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |The Other Side
| rowspan="11" |
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="11" |
| rowspan="11" |Jon Godfrey
| rowspan="11" |
|Breakout (Bridgeport)
|Breakout (Bridgeport)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Outstanding Dancer
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
Line 126: Line 126:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2023
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Consumed
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Long Island)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1566/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Long Island) - Consumed]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|
Line 148: Line 145:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Dismantled
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Long Island)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7
Line 173: Line 167:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Pieces
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Baltimore)
|24/7 (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 188: Line 182:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Trumpet
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|
Line 197: Line 191:
|
|
|-
|-
|In Pieces
|
|
|
|
|
Line 203: Line 197:
|
|
|-
|-
|The Other Side of the Moon
|
|
|
|
|
Line 220: Line 214:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2021
|
|Spine of Memories
|
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|
|Jon & Chelsea Godfrey
|
| rowspan="5" |Philadelphia
|
|Top 12
|
|-
|-
|2022
|
|Longest Year
|
|Chelsea Godfrey
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2023
|
|Philadelphia
|
|Chelsea Godfrey
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |
|Pieces
|
|Chelsea Godfrey
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Trumpet
|
|[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 257: Line 259:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
|Show Off
|
|
|Leah Rotman
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Stranded
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Morgan Wendt]]
| rowspan="4" |
|Revel
|Revel
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Lancaster)
|Revolution (Lancaster)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios
|
|}
|}


Line 291: Line 293:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Wonderland
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Ella Bass<br />[[Kennedy Anderson]]
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Breakout (Bridgeport)
|Breakout (Bridgeport)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|
|-
|-
|2024
|
|Parting Ways
|
|Open
|
|Ella Bass<br />Lauren Kim
|
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|
|
Line 417: Line 419:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
|Freak
|Freak
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 465: Line 467:
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|So Emotional
|Jazz
|Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Morgan Wendt]]<br />Zophia Fuhr<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Vera Tschang<br />Addison Yesalonis
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Glow
|Glow
Line 482: Line 478:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example
| 8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios || 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos || 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios ||
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example
| Miss Junior Breakout || 5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum ||
|-
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Miss Junior Breakout
|
|
|-
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Stars
|
|
|-
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos
|
|
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|-
|did not place
|
|
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Outstanding Dancer
|
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|
|
|-
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|}
|}