Alex Schumann: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Look Easy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Battle on the Seas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Business of Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Battle on the Seas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:57, 9 October 2024
Alex Schumann (born on May 26, 2014) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2022 | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2023 | Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2024 | Look Easy | Tap | Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| Starpower Battle on the Seas | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| Business of Love | Jazz | Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| Starpower Battle on the Seas | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2025 | Jump (Fort Lauderdale) |