Jump to content

Alex Schumann: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |Rockin Robin
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |Tap
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
| rowspan="7" |
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
| rowspan="7" |
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |Watch Me Do
| rowspan="8" |Tap
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
Line 57: Line 60:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
| rowspan="7" |
|did not place
| rowspan="7" |
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="3" |These Boots
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix
| rowspan="3" |Swing with Me
|
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|-
|Streetz (Tampa)
|NUVO (Miami)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 79: Line 84:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
Line 111: Line 116:
|-
|-
|2025
|2025
|
|I Got Rhythm
|
|
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


Line 125: Line 130:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
|Godsend
|Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Cooties
|Musical Theater
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|All I Want
|Jazz
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Let's Go
|Hip Hop
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Ice Ice Baby
|Tap
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Open Hands
|Contemporary
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Mary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Stella Brogan<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Stella Brogan<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
Line 134: Line 176:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Stuff Like That There
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
Line 143: Line 185:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Somewhere Beautiful
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
Line 152: Line 194:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Spine
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
Line 161: Line 203:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|}
|}



Revision as of 06:48, 9 October 2024

Alex Schumann (born on May 26, 2014) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2021 Rockin Robin Tap Showstopper (Orlando)
24/7 (Orlando)
Jump
Radix
NUVO (Miami)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) Best in Subject
HOF Nationals (Orlando) 4th in Little League Solos
2022 Watch Me Do Tap Showstopper (Lakeland)
Streetz (Tampa)
24/7
Jump
Radix
NUVO (Miami)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
HOF Nationals (Orlando) did not place
2023 These Boots Jazz Streetz (Tampa)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Swing with Me Tap Streetz (Tampa)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2024 Look Easy Tap Intrigue (Orlando)
Streetz (Tampa)
Starpower Battle on the Seas
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Business of Love Jazz Intrigue (Orlando)
Streetz (Tampa)
Starpower Battle on the Seas
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2025 I Got Rhythm Jump (Fort Lauderdale) 10th in Junior Solos

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2023 Godsend Lyrical Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Cooties Musical Theater Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
All I Want Jazz Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Let's Go Hip Hop Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Ice Ice Baby Tap Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Open Hands Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2024 Mary Contemporary Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Stella Brogan
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Lainey Hess
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Stuff Like That There Jazz Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Lainey Hess
Hannah Jackson
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Somewhere Beautiful Open Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Hannah Jackson
Adriana Marzano
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Spine Lyrical Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Camberlyn Harvey
Hannah Jackson
Adriana Marzano
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Small Groups

Videos

Swing with Me